Tier List – Gaming Freak https://www.gamingfreak.in Bringing the News to Everyone’s Life Sat, 20 Nov 2021 09:15:39 +0000 en-US hourly 1 https://wordpress.org/?v=5.8.2 https://www.gamingfreak.in/wp-content/uploads/2021/02/cropped-Gamingfreak-Logo-515-32x32.jpg Tier List – Gaming Freak https://www.gamingfreak.in 32 32 Maplestory GMS DPS Chart Nov 2021 | GMS DPM Chart Best Class Tier List https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/11/maplestory-gms-dps-chart.html https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/11/maplestory-gms-dps-chart.html#respond Fri, 12 Nov 2021 12:16:21 +0000 https://www.gamingfreak.in/?p=9095 Maplestory GMS DPS ChartMaplestory GMS DPS Chart Nov 2021 | GMS DPM Chart Best Class Tier List: MapleStory is a 2D side-scrolling online multiplayer game which is completely free to play. It is developed by Wizet and is a game of role-playing. The main actions take place in the “Maple World” where players complete quests by fighting against […]]]> Maplestory GMS DPS Chart

Maplestory GMS DPS Chart Nov 2021 | GMS DPM Chart Best Class Tier List: MapleStory is a 2D side-scrolling online multiplayer game which is completely free to play.

It is developed by Wizet and is a game of role-playing. The main actions take place in the “Maple World” where players complete quests by fighting against monsters.

Just like any other online game, players can upgrade their looks, and gain new abilities and skills.

What is very interesting is the way of interaction between players. They can chat, trade, play mini-games and even get married.

The characters are divided into different groups. Our class tier list will help you decide which character to choose.

What players really like about Maple story is that unlike other MMOs your choice of class will not be a burden in the future games because you have the opportunity to change your character and you will not lose the strength or ability of the previous character.

So, training one character contributes to the bonuses of your whole account.

Pokemon Unite Tier List 2021 Season 1 | Best Pokemon Unite Guide

FFBE Tier List 2021 | Final Fantasy Brave Exvius Tier List 2021

Maplestory GMS DPS CHART 2021 | Best Class Tier List

CLASSRANKDPS (BILLIONS)DPM (BILLIONS)RELATIVE
Adele1349.1320,947.74175.37%
Blaster2346.3720,782.38173.98%
Cadena3345.5920,735.65173.59%
Fire Poison Mage4343.6720,620.42172.63%
Hoyoung5317.8719,072.06159.67%
Kanna6313.4218,805.31157.43%
Demon Slayer7308.6318,517.50155.02%
Kinesis830418,240.11152.70%
Hero9298.7417,924.62150.06%
Aran10294.8217,688.97148.09%
Dawn Warrior11294.1317,648.05147.74%
Thunder Breaker12293.5817,615.08147.47%
Illium13293.2517,595.17147.30%
Night Walker14291.4417,486.20146.39%
Ark15291.4117,484.75146.38%
Shadower16286.1817,170.70143.75%
Angelic Buster17272.8216,369.16137.78%
Pathfinder18268.3316,099.68134.78%
Mechanic19267.916,073.90134.57%
Ice Lightning Mage20265.6515,939.12133.44%
Kaiser21265.4515,926.81133.33%
Evan22264.7915,887.61133.01%
Buccaneer23262.0315,722.08131.62%
Dark Knight24261.8615,711.55131.53%
Hayato25259.1615,549.43130.17%
Kain26249.2614,955.55125.20%
Night Lord27245.9314,755.82123.53%
Marksman28243.2514,594.83122.18%
Xenon29242.9714,247.60119.28%
Dual Blade30237.4614,247.60119.12%
Luminous31237.1414,228.64117.66%
Shade32234.2514.055.01117.66%
Mihile33233.3614,001.42117.22%
Phantom34232.8713,972.30116.97%
Battle Mage35231.0913,865.47116.08%
Cannoneer36229.2613,755.39115.16%
Mercedes37227.6913.661.58114.37%
Bow Master38224.0713,444.03112.55%
Blaze Wizard39222.9313,375.71111.98%
Zero40222.8913,373.66111.96%
Corsair41220.113,205.97110.56%
Wind Archer42214.512,870.15107.74%
Beast Tamer43211.3212,679.09106.15%
Demon Avenger44210.812,647.95105.88%
Jett45210.0612,603.89105.52%
Wild Hunter46209.9212,595.23105.44%
Bishop47203.0812,185.07102.01%
Paladin48199.0811,945.03100%
Maplestory GMS DPS CHART

Maplestory Best Bossing Classes

Once you reach the harder levels of the game, the main objective becomes to play against powerful bosses.

Keeping this in mind, some players prefer choosing the class that is qualified enough to take down bosses in the future.

All the classes mentioned below have a strong presence all-around but do have shortcomings in mobbing and farming.

1. Night Walker

One of the thieves of the Cygnus Knights branch is Night Walker. This character can damage the scene by throwing stars and sending out bats.

The MapleStory DPS Chart GMS clearly shows that they have a high DPS.

Along with the power of causing incredible damage and high mobility, Night Walker can cause a bind that ensnares bosses for a limited time which proves immensely helpful during a boss fight.

2. Hero

Hero is a warrior belonging to the Explorer branch. The attack speed of Hero works incredibly well for bossing.

When in an ultimate enraged state, it throws a raging blow capable of high damage.

3. Dual Blade

Dual Blade is also a class of thief who attacks with daggers and katara instead of stars.

He is an excellent choice for bossing because his skills are focused on dealing with a single enemy.

This character can cause immense damage and start a Blade Storm on reaching the 5th job.

Dual blade uses the storm to move around during the boss fights so that the DPS can be maintained while dodging attacks.

Best Mobbing and Farming Classes

During the game, mobbing is a task you have to take up most frequently. The purpose can be for training, farming or something else.

Mobbing simply means how many mobs you can defeat within a certain time.

The class you choose determines the number of mobs you will be able to farm within the time period.

This is the reason players often select a dedicated farming character if they feel the main class is not enough.

1. Kanna

Belonging to the Sengoku branch, Kanna has achieved the title of best farming class according to the MapleStory DPM chart.

Kanna has an incredible kishin skill and can attack the entire map.

Kishin is a skill that slows down the rate of respawning for the mobs and multiplies the number of mobs in the entire map by 50%. This makes farming faster and easier.

Players who are looking to move forward in the game by farming and mobbing, mainly on the Reboot server, go with Kanna.

2. Luminous

Luminous is a very strong member of the mage class belonging to the Hero branch. He uses a skill called Reflection which works great for the morning class.

Reflection is a flash of light that is sent towards an enemy but it bounces to the entire map hitting all the enemies present.

Luminous causes a lot of damage because he can attack the entire map already from the 4th job just by standing and emitting Reflection.

3. Ice Lighting Mage

Ice lighting Mage is a magician from the explorer branch.

From the Maplestory GMS DPS chart, it is clear that he is the most popular class in KMS and one of the top classes in GMS.

Ice Lighting Mage has the capability to attack the entire map, release icy spikes, and chain lightning.

This is the reason they are always chosen for larger maps because they are an easy class to train.

Best Class for New Players

1. Adele

Adele is a very new addition to Maplestory along with the Rise patch.

He is from a warrior branch, having an all-rounder set of skills, good at both mobbing and bossing, making him a great pick for newbies.

Maplestory DPM chart has given him the highest DPS ranking in the entire game.

2. Demon Avenger and Demon Slayer

These warriors from the Resistance branch are designed with a special health system to increase their skills.

They both use HP to obtain their skills instead of MP.

They have the capability of regaining health by killing more and more mobs and by using skills.

They do not need to purchase any potion.

3. Aran

In the DPM chart MapleStory, Aran holds a good position in both the sectors of bossing and mobbing and does not require much funding.

Belonging to the Hero branch, Aran causes great damage and can tackle stronger mobs easily.

Another great class for new players is Kanna.

Final words

This MapleStory GMS DPS chart will help you choose the class that best suits you and assist you in achieving your goals.

As the game proceeds, the characters gain more skills and become powerful.

]]>
https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/11/maplestory-gms-dps-chart.html/feed 0
Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List 2021 & Best Guide https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/10/pokemon-unite-held-item-tier-list-2021-best-guide.html https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/10/pokemon-unite-held-item-tier-list-2021-best-guide.html#respond Sat, 23 Oct 2021 09:39:28 +0000 https://www.gamingfreak.in/?p=8898 Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier ListPokemon Unite Held Item tier list are the items which help in the game by passively getting activated. They are also upgradable in the main menu Upgrades are permanent. Held Items are categorised according to their effectiveness in the game based on considering all kinds of objectives. Best Guide For Beginners Pokemon Unite 2021 Pokemon […]]]> Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List

Pokemon Unite Held Item tier list are the items which help in the game by passively getting activated. They are also upgradable in the main menu Upgrades are permanent.

Held Items are categorised according to their effectiveness in the game based on considering all kinds of objectives.

Best Guide For Beginners Pokemon Unite 2021

Pokemon Unite Tier List 2021

Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List 2021

Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List
Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List

Tier S

1) Focus Band – It provides Heal whenever your HP drops to a certain level.

Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List 2021 & Best Guide

2) Buddy Barrier – Wherever you use your Unite Move; it provides shield to you and ally with lowest HP. It is a perfect item for Healing Pokemon.

Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List 2021 & Best Guide

3) Muscle Band – It increases the damage whenever your basic attacks hit the enemy. Damage increases as HP of enemy decreases.

Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List 2021 & Best Guide

4) Score Shield – It provides a shield to you and doesn’t allow enemy to interrupt you while you are scoring a goal.

Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List 2021 & Best Guide

Tier A

1) Exp Share – It shares all of your exp to your nearby allies. Whenever you have lowest exp. then you receive 2 exp per second.

Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List 2021 & Best Guide

2) Energy Amplifier – It increases your damage after using Unite Move.

Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List 2021 & Best Guide

3) Scope Lens – It increases Critical Damage on Basic Attacks. It increases the damage with increase in Attack.

Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List 2021 & Best Guide

4) Float Stone – It increases your movement speed.

Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List 2021 & Best Guide

5) Wise Glasses – It increases Sp. Attack of your Pokemon.

Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List 2021 & Best Guide

6) Weakness Policy – It increases your Attack whenever you take any damage. Attack increases with the damage you absorb.

Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List 2021 & Best Guide

7) Razor Claw – After using any Skill, the Basic Attack Damage is increased. Melee Pokemon can also slow down enemy movement speed.

Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List 2021 & Best Guide

Tier B

1) Shell Bell – It provides healing effect to you whenever you hit anyone with skill. Heal increases with Sp. Attack.

Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List 2021 & Best Guide

2) Attack Weight – It increases Attack of your pokemon after scoring a goal.

Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List 2021 & Best Guide

3) SP. Atk Specs – It increases Special Attack of your pokemon after scoring a goal.

Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List 2021 & Best Guide

4) Choice Specs – It deals higher damage with increase in Sp. Attack.

Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List 2021 & Best Guide

Tier C

1) Aeos Cookie – Whenever you score a goal, Max HP is increased.

Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List 2021 & Best Guide

2) Leftovers – It heals you whenever you are not in any combat.

Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List 2021 & Best Guide

3) Assault Vest – It provides you a shield which absorbs Sp. Attack for you. Shield is granted whenever you are not in combat.

Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List 2021 & Best Guide

4) Rocky Helmet – It deflects some of damage taken by you to enemy pokemon.

Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List 2021 & Best Guide

Basic Build according to the Lane

Note: Focus Band and Buddy Barrier are the most Broken Item in the game.

They provide so much heal and sustain that it is really hard for enemy to kill you.

These 2 items are recommended to be main core items for all lanes.

Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List 2021 & Best Guide
Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List 2021 & Best Guide

Centre Lane: Float Stone really is a great addition to Focus Band and Buddy Barrier combo.

Centre of the map is mainly for Junglers who have to rotate continuously to Top and Bottom lane.

Thus, making this Item the most optimal for this lane.

Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List 2021 & Best Guide

Top Lane: All – rounder pokemons are mainly played in the top lane.

Their main objective is to score points for the whole team and gank enemy Jungler and Backline.

Focus Band and Buddy Barrier gives the survivability and Score Shield gives proper opportunities to score a goal.

Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List 2021 & Best Guide

Bottom Lane: Attackers and Supporter/Defender pokemons are played in this lane.

Here the main objective is to give farm to Attacker pokemon as much as possible.

Experience Sharer is a really great item for Supporter/Defender pokemon with Focus Band and Buddy Barrier which helps your Attacker Pokemon really fast and also gain some bonus exp from your item.

Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List 2021 & Best Guide

Muscle Band: It is a really great item to enhance any Attacker type Pokemon damage.

It deals higher damage to lower HP enemy pokemon.

This insane damage buff with the survivability from Focus Band and Buddy Barrier makes you unstoppable.

Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List 2021 & Best Guide

Thanks for reading Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List 2021 article. Please Comment!

]]>
https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/10/pokemon-unite-held-item-tier-list-2021-best-guide.html/feed 0
Pokemon Unite Tier List Nov 2021 Season 1 | Best Pokemon Unite Guide https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/10/pokemon-unite-tier-list.html https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/10/pokemon-unite-tier-list.html#respond Sat, 23 Oct 2021 09:16:05 +0000 https://www.gamingfreak.in/?p=8896 Pokemon Unite Tier ListPokemon Unite Tier List has just launched with many of our favourite pokemons. Many of you players like the competitive matches that this game offers you, but you are confused to use which for which situation then you have come to perfect place. This article is a Pokemon Unite Tier List of which shows their […]]]> Pokemon Unite Tier List

Pokemon Unite Tier List has just launched with many of our favourite pokemons.

Many of you players like the competitive matches that this game offers you, but you are confused to use which for which situation then you have come to perfect place.

This article is a Pokemon Unite Tier List of which shows their ranking based on my gameplay experience.

These are my opinions based on solo que games.

Best Guide For Beginners Pokemon Unite 2021

Pokemon Unite Held Item Tier List 2021

Pokemon Unite Tier List Supporter

These pokemons focus on providing Shields and Heal to their allies.

They are very valuable for a team as their skillset help in scoring goals and surviving team fights.

Tier A

Wigglytuff Wigglytuff can easily annoy her enemies with those crowd control skills and also has the potential to solo carry a game.

Tier B

Mr. Mime, Blissey and Eldegoss.

Mr. Mime
Mr. Mime
Blissey
Blissey
Eldegoss
Eldegoss

These relatively better when played in a 5-man team. Their abilities are good but enough to help in solo carrying a team.

Pokemon Unite Tier List All-Rounder

These pokemons are very similar to Fighter category of MLBB.

These pokemons excel in taking damage and also deal high damage.

They are usually in the frontline whenever a team fight is happening.

They also have skills which help in lifesteal which secures your survivability.

Tier A

Lucario and Machamp.

Machamp
Machamp

These 2 pokemons are very powerful for the current meta.

They have the ability to take objectives like killing Zapdos, scoring more points and also securing Kills.

Tier C

Garchomp and Charizard.

Garchomp
Garchomp
Charizard
Charizard

These 2 pokemons lack the early game damage which is bad.

They also cannot sustain much during late game.

Pokemon Unite Tier List Attacker

These are very similar to Marksman and Mages category of MLBB.

They focus on dealing damage from behind.

They all are ranged attack types making a perfect damage dealer.

Tier A

Greninja, Cramorant, Alolan Ninetales, Cinderace, Sylveon.

Cramorant
Cramorant
Ninetales
Ninetales
Cinderace
Cinderace
Sylveon
Sylveon

All of these pokemons have the potential to carry a game in a solo que rank.

These pokemons are also one of the top picks for high successful winning game.

Tier B

Venusaur, Pikachu, Gardevoir.

Venusaur
Venusaur
Pikachu
Pikachu
Gardevoir
Gardevoir

These all pokemon rely on their team for a proper engage. They also lack the early game damage.

Pokemon Unite Tier List Defender

As the name says they are the Tanks of this game.

Their main role is to take damage for the whole team and make sure that the allies can easily score goals.

Tier S

Blastoise, Greedent.

Blastoise and Greedent are the Best 2 Pokemons in the game.

They are Super Broken and have the potential to carry the whole game alone.

They do not lack the early game damage and also have the perfect tankiness to sustain the fights.

Blastoise has high damage and high durability which makes him the best pick for any game.

He can easily get any objective i.e., Killing Zapdos, scoring points, killing Drednaw and Rotom.

He has the potential to be a game changer.

Whereas, Greedent has the perfect durability and crowd control which makes him so annoying to have as an enemy.

greedent
greedent

His cooldown reduction is really great which allows him to spam his skill unlimited time. Thus, always ready for a battle.

Tier A

Snorlax, Crustle, Mamoswine.

Snorlax
Snorlax
Crustle
Crustle
Mamoswine
Mamoswine

These 3 pokemons are really great at crowd control and also carry the potential to solo carry a game.

They can easily score points and delay enemies from taking objectives.

Tier B

Slowbro

Slowbro is a really unique pokemon on its own.

He can Suppress enemy which is highest crowd control effect and cannot be removed with Full Heal.

Slowbro
Slowbro

He can really turn tides in the game but needs a good cooperative team. Without any coordination, he cannot outshine others.

Pokemon Unite Tier List Speedster

They are the Assassin of this game. Their main role is to clear all the jungle pokemons and earn points from them.

After getting buffs, they should rotate to both top and bottom lane to help in securing kills and goals.

These pokemons are the main damage dealer for the whole team.

It is also these pokemon’s objectives to kill Drednaw and Rotom for a huge lead.

It is recommended to play these pokemons only in Jungle.

Tier A

Zeroara

Zeroara is a good pokemon for the jungle and has the potential to carry a game.

But he requires a good amount of practice.

Tier B

Talonflame

Talonflame can deal insane damage in a fight but she is slow in dealing damage.

Talonflame
Talonflame

She cannot sustain well and ends up dying.

Tier C

Absol

Absol is really fun to play and has early game damage too but lacks the potential for late game.

Absol
Absol

Absol cannot really carry a game and dies relatively faster if caught in a trap.

Tier D

Gengar

Gengar is really slow pokemon in farming and also cannot lane effectively.

Even if he reaches Level 7 where every other pokemon can complete or help in an objective Gengar still needs to stay out of fights.

Gengar
Gengar

Gengar is really late game hero and lacks the potential to carry a game.

Thanks for reading Pokemon Unite Tier List article. Please Comment!

]]>
https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/10/pokemon-unite-tier-list.html/feed 0
Nov 2021 Best Meta Heroes ML Season 23 | Mobile Legends S23 Tier List Nov 2021 https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/06/meta-heroes-ml-tier-list.html https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/06/meta-heroes-ml-tier-list.html#comments Mon, 28 Jun 2021 06:20:18 +0000 https://www.gamingfreak.in/?p=7292 Meta Heroes ML Season 21Nov 2021 Best Meta Heroes ML Season 23: Welcome to Gaming Freak Meta Heroes ML Season 23 & Mobile Legends Season 23 Tier List Nov 2021 Guide article. In this post, I’m going to provide a list about the All the Heroes who are currently in the Meta. For more detailed explanation on each Hero, […]]]> Meta Heroes ML Season 21

Nov 2021 Best Meta Heroes ML Season 23: Welcome to Gaming Freak Meta Heroes ML Season 23 & Mobile Legends Season 23 Tier List Nov 2021 Guide article.

In this post, I’m going to provide a list about the All the Heroes who are currently in the Meta.

For more detailed explanation on each Hero, just click on their name and it will guide you to their respective article.

Articles contain Skill Explanation, Gameplay, Skill Combo, Build, Emblem and Battle Spell.

Let’s us look at each Role.

We have previously discussed how to master playing with other MLBB heroes like Paquito, Valir, Harley, Alice, Ruby, Mathilda, Gusion, Roger, Hilda, Helcurt, Wanwan, Hayabusa, Brody, Eudora, Fanny, Saber.

So make sure to check these hero guides as well.

For now, let’s focus on Meta Heroes ML Season 21 Guide.

Meta Heroes ML 2021

Mobile Legends Tier List 2021 Updated Nov ListTierMarksmanMageAssassinS+ TierGranger, Yi Sun-Shin, ClintLunox, Pharsa, Alice, Harley, Chang’eLing, Karina, LancelotS TierWanwan, Popol and Kupa, BrodyEudora, Kagura, Zhask, Esmeralda, Luo YiBenedetta, MathildaA+ TierMiya, Bruno, Layla, HanabiCyclops, Vale, Kadita, CecilionFanny, Natalia, Gusion, SelenaA TierKarrie, ClaudeGord, Aurora, Valir, LyliaHanzo, SaberB TierKimmy, IrithelOdette, NanaHayabusa, HelcurtC TierMoskov, LesleyVexana, Harith mobile legends item guide 2021

Mobile Legends Items list Nov 2021

Mobile Legends Tier List 2021 Updated Nov ListTierFighterTankSupportS+ TierYu Zhong, Roger, Sun, Argus, Zilong, X .BorgUranus, Tigreal, Barats, LolitaRafaela, Kaja, SelenaS TierChou, Ruby, Jawhead, Masha, Khaleed, Hylos, Baxia, Atlas, Diggie, CarmillaA+ TierAlucard, Freya, Aldous, Badang, Lapu-Lapu, AlphaFranco, Gatotkaca, Johnson, Popol and KupaEstes, MathildaA TierLeomord, Guinevere, Silvanna, Thamuz, BalmondMinotaur, Grock AngelaB TierBane, TerizlaAkai, FaramisC TierDyrroth, Minsitthar, Martis, HildaBelerick, Khufra mobile legends tier list 2021

Mobile Legends Season 21 Experience Laner

S Tier – Yu Zhong, Paquito, Benedetta, X.Borg, Alice, Barats, Uranus, Esmeralda, Brody, Chou, Lapu-Lapu, Guinevere.

A Tier – Lunox, Bane, Harith, Alpha, Badang, Natalia, Thamuz, Freya, Beatrix, Argus, Silvanna, Baxia, Khaleed, Ruby, Sun, Phoveus, Jawhead, Terizla.

B TierWanwan, Balmond, Hayabusa, Alucard, Gatotkach, Leomord, Masha, Dyroth, Hilda, Carmilla, Martis.

C Tier – Aldous, Hanzo, Minsitthar, Zilong.

Due to the recent addition of the new Item War Axe, many of the players have started playing the ml meta 2021 fighter which is also one of the important roles as you to make sure that turrets are taken down on time and also provide some assistance for team.

Mobile Legends Season 21 Roam

S+ Tier – Mathilda.

S Tier – Jawhead, Popol and Kupa, Barats, Gloo, Akai, Tigreal, Grock, Baxia.

If you are unable to Pick S+ Tier, then you can consider picking any of the Hero from S Tier.

A Tier – Gatotkach, Rafeala, Khufra, Carmilla, Hylos, Johnson, Lolita, Atlas, Minsitthar.

B TierFranco, Hilda, Belerick, Minotaur, Terizla, Ruby.

Mathilda has always been a great Meta Heroes ML support which can easily invade with her team and also at the same time make sure that everyone escapes safely.

Mathilda with her burst damage can easily help you to dominate so make sure to always have her on your team.

Mobile Legends Season 21 Hyper Carry

S Tier – Granger, Sun, Ling, Roger, Yi Sun-Shin, Bruno, X.Borg.

A Tier – Karina, Hanzo, Harley, Brody, Benedetta, Lancelot, Hayabusa, Claude, Gusion, Leomord, Alucard, Helcurt, Karrie, Fanny, Harith.

B TierZilong, Freya, Saber, Alpha, Barats, Selena, Moskov, Wanwan.

X.Borg has recently received a Buff which is a very good buff when you add it with the new item War Axe.

X.Borg has become a new trend Meta Heroes ML of being used as Hyper Carry Role. In case you are wondering how to enhance your gameplay with X.Borg check out our article on how to play him.

Mobile Legends Season 21 Mage or Support

S+ Tier – Mathilda.

S Tier – Yve, Pharsa, Kagura, Lylia, Selena, Chang’e, Lunox.

If you are unable to Pick S+ Tier, then you can consider picking any of the Hero from S Tier.

A Tier – Nana, Vale, Zhask, Eudora, Luo Yi, Cyclops, Gord, Valir, Kimmy, Cecilion, Kadita.

B TierHarley, Rafeala, Aurora, Odette, Vexana, Faramis.

C Tier – Angela, Estes, Diggie.

Mobile Legends Season 21 Gold Laner

A Tier – Wanwan.

B TierMiya, Lesley, Layla.

C Tier – Hanabi, Irithel, Clint.

Please note that all the Heroes in S+ Tier are in the Current Meta.

Thank you!

Please Comment!

Get Mobile Legends Guide Application Download Our Official App.

]]> https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/06/meta-heroes-ml-tier-list.html/feed 3 Top 5 Best Hearthstone Top Decks Nov 2021 https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/05/hearthstone-top-decks.html https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/05/hearthstone-top-decks.html#respond Sat, 01 May 2021 05:19:57 +0000 https://www.gamingfreak.in/?p=6438 Hearthstone Top DecksTop 5 Best Hearthstone Top Decks Nov 2021: Hearthstone allows us to unleash our imagination and combine ideas to outsmart our enemies and come out victorious. However, some of these concepts are more effective than others. Having said that, a handy tool can immensely help you to figure out which deck is most likely to […]]]> Hearthstone Top Decks

Top 5 Best Hearthstone Top Decks Nov 2021: Hearthstone allows us to unleash our imagination and combine ideas to outsmart our enemies and come out victorious.

However, some of these concepts are more effective than others.

Having said that, a handy tool can immensely help you to figure out which deck is most likely to propel you up the ladder, or at the very least compete with some of the strongest players in the game.

This is where our list of hearthstone top decks comes in handy, as it lists down the metagame’s decks with the highest win rates and guides you through the game.

We have tried to include all the best decks along with a brief description of them.

Now without any further ado, let’s jump right into the hearthstone top decks.

Read More

Raid Shadow Legends Guide 2021

Hearthstone Arena Tier List 2021

Epic Seven Tier List 2021

Tekken 7 Tier List 2021

Overwatch Tier List 2021

Top Hearthstone Decks 2021

This ranking of hearthstone top decks is based on a variety of sources and user experiences. The decks provided are just sample lists. It is important to mention that they may not always be the only way to build for that specific archetype.

Hearthstone Top Decks Nov 2021

FEATURED DECKS – STANDARD

  • Libram Paladin
  • N’Zoth Secret Paladin
  • Token Druid
  • Rush Warrior
  • Face Hunter

Hearthstone GREAT DECKS Nov 2021

  • Secret Rogue
  • Miracle Rogue
  • Spell Mage
  • Control Priest
  • Deathrattle Demon Hunter
  • Guardian Druid
  • Aggro Rogue
  • Lifesteal OTK Demon Hunter
  • Control Warlock
  • Control Warrior

HEARTHSTONE OFF-META DECKS Nov 2021

  • Corrupt Priest
  • Aggro Shaman
  • No Deck Warlock
  • Midrange Demon Hunter
  • Zoo Warlock
  • Miracle (Rally) Priest
  • Hero Power Mage
  • Celestial Druid

HEARTHSTONE TOP COMMUNITY DECKS Nov 2021

  • Handbuff Demon Hunter FitB
  • Tempo taunt druid
  • [FitB] Frost Mage
  • Deathrattle Demon Hunter
  • Easy Ranking up with Primordial Druid

HEARTHSTONE NEW COMMUNITY DECKS Nov 2021

  • Dude Even Pally
  • Mecha’Thun Warlock
  • Wild Rush Galakrond Warrior
  • Wild Granimals Druid
  • Uther 2TKO Pally

Hearthstone top decks Rise of Shadows

Hearthstone’s Rise of Shadows update has brought with it a huge new set of cards to blend into fresh – and resurrected – decks.

Of course, since the key cards in the game have been shifted out of Standard, some old archetypes are off to Wild, and there can be seen plenty of new stuff for you to decipher in the new meta.

This may leave all of us wondering where, to begin with, such a drastically altered meta and things will indeed take some time to calm down.

The following list of top theorycraft decks for Hearthstone Rise of Shadows will assist you in navigating this new meta’s initial stages.

Druid Decks

With a great number of restoration synergies in the new card collection, Heal Druid is probably the most intriguing choice of all.

Apart from it, Token – possibly in pure Treant form – would almost certainly appear in the early stages of the metagame.

We can also see some early Malygos Druid experiments, but only time will tell if Jepetto is enough to make that work.

  1. Heal Druid
  2. Token Druid
  3. Malygos Druid

Hunter Decks

For the time being, it seems that Deathrattle – or Mech – Hunter is destined for obscurity. Spell Hunter is also probably going to return to the competitive meta after a hiatus since the beginning of the year.

It is also believed that there will be more Hunter decks soon in the future.

  1. Spell Hunter
  2. Mech Hunter
  3. Beast Hunter
  4. Midrange Hunter

Mage Decks

Mage is currently in an unusual situation. Some of the most popular decksmiths have tipped Spell Damage Mage for greatness recently, but a Summoner, Dragon, or Hand Mage also seems possible.

We’ll choose one article once the group has agreed on a name along with formulation.

We’re expecting to see Elemental Mage making an appearance in the metagame as well, but we’ve been disappointed in the past when the launch hype fades.

We can only wait to see how things progress over the next few weeks. You may also play around with the Freeze Mage’s renewed version.

  1. Spell Damage Mage
  2. Hand Mage
  3. Tempo Mage

Paladin Decks

Dragon Paladin is widely expected to be a huge part of the meta, and it’s on our radar for an equally massive update straight after launch, thanks to a large set of Dragon-empowering cards.

Can the Mech Paladin be resurrected as well? It’s too early to make a decision, but we’re eager to see how it can be improved.

  1. Secret Paladin
  2. Dragon Paladin
  3. Immortal Paladin

Priest Decks

With the new set, we’re seeing a lot of decks from previous Hearthstone expansions return. The most evident deck in this sense is Silence Priest, which has some very interesting new tools that you can play with.

If you were wondering if Resurrect Priest’s era was over, you’re in for a fun – or unpleasant – surprise, depending on how you feel about the archetype. A bulky Deathrattle Priest is also expected to make it tall.

  1. Deathrattle Priest
  2. Resurrect Priest
  3. Silence Priest

Rogue Decks

At the start of Rise of Shadows, the Rogue features a lot of juicy choices. Thief Rogue is the deck that is being pushed the most, and it’s because of some extremely strong new cards in the set.

Don’t put too much money on Pogo-Hopper Rogue catching on – yet – but we’ve mentioned it in this list of hearthstone top decks anyway.

Finally, some intriguing Tempo and Miracle Rogue decks are being created, with some crossover between the two. Before deciding on this, we’ll have to wait to see where the meta settles.

Another fun experiment is Togwaggle Rogue.

  1. Thief Rogue
  2. Tempo Rogue
  3. Pogo-Hopper Rogue

Shaman Decks

Murloc Shaman is inclined to play a significant role in the class’s identification in Rise of Shadows. Although some versions are more militant than others, many theorycrafters have already poured their support behind this archetype.

Otherwise, if you want to take it more slowly, you can look into an Overload-heavy version available of Control Shaman. Muckmorpher Shaman seems to be a lot of fun as well, but we think it still needs a lot of work before it’s ready.

More Shaman decks are expected to appear in the coming days, and you will see them in the list of hearthstone top decks as they become accessible.

  1. Murloc Shaman
  2. Control Shaman
  3. Big Shaman

Warlock Decks

It may come as a great surprise but the fact is that Zoo has gained a lot of attention in the run-up to launch. There are plenty of interesting experiments present here, however, in the light of some going all-in on a very Demon-heavy version of the Warlock deck.

With the ability to endlessly shuffle imp-summoning portals back and forth through your deck, Plot Twist – or Shuffle – Warlock is looking like a major contender for the meta right now.

Toast predicts that Mecha’thun Warlock will improve nicely in the new expansion, but we’ll be required to wait some time and see if it can rise above its current rank of Tier 3 in the new meta.

  1. Plot Twist Warlock
  2. Zoo Warlock
  3. Handlock

Warrior Decks

While Bomb Warrior was predicted to be a strong archetype for Rise of Shadows from the start, there has been some debate about it. The debate revolves around whether it would be a standalone deck or merely a feature of existing decks like Rush Warrior.

Another deck here is Dragon Warrior that draws from explosive sources, but just Kibler – a major Dragon fan – has backed the archetype so far.

Finally, there’s a chance Big Warrior can make a comeback in the competitive meta.

  1. Bomb Warrior
  2. Dragon Warrior
  3. Big Warrior
  4. Control Warrior

Hearthstone Top Ladder Decks 2021

  • Secret Paladin
  • Aggro Paladin
  • Rush warrior
  • Face hunter
  • Secret Rogue

Conclusion

It’s important to note that the deck with the highest win rate isn’t necessarily the one with the most success.

Overall, we suggest that you use this list of hearthstone top decks as a starting point for getting acquainted with some of the best decks, rather than taking it as gospel on which particular deck you must always play.

At the end of the day, it’s just about having a good time, because while you’re having fun, that is when you win more.

Don’t Forget to Join us Facebook, Twitter & Telegram For Latest News updates. [divider]

FAQ

1. What are the best decks in Hearthstone right now?

Ans– Some hearthstone top decks that are highly popular in the game at the moment are Libram Secret Paladin, Secret Paladin, and Face Hunter.

2. What deck has the highest rate Hearthstone?

Ans– Secret Paladin with a win rate of 72.4% is the deck with the highest rate.

]]>
https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/05/hearthstone-top-decks.html/feed 0
FFBE Tier List Nov 2021 | Final Fantasy Brave Exvius Tier List Nov 2021 https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/04/ffbe-tier-list.html https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/04/ffbe-tier-list.html#respond Thu, 29 Apr 2021 11:23:16 +0000 https://www.gamingfreak.in/?p=6395 FFBE Tier List - Final Fantasy Brave Exvius Tier ListFFBE Tier List Nov 2021: You’ve come to just the perfect place if you’re searching for an FFBE Tier List for playing efficiently in Final Fantasy Brave Exvius. To get a fast overview of some of the best characters, a tier list is essential. To guide you and provide you with a decent overview, here […]]]> FFBE Tier List - Final Fantasy Brave Exvius Tier List

FFBE Tier List Nov 2021: You’ve come to just the perfect place if you’re searching for an FFBE Tier List for playing efficiently in Final Fantasy Brave Exvius.

To get a fast overview of some of the best characters, a tier list is essential.

To guide you and provide you with a decent overview, here is our ffbe tier list for Final Fantasy Brave Exvius.

Read More

Raid Shadow Legends Guide 2021

Hearthstone Arena Tier List 2021

Epic Seven Tier List 2021

Tekken 7 Tier List 2021

Overwatch Tier List 2021

About Final Fantasy Brave Exvius

In any genre, there are a few games always that a veteran player must play to maintain their status as a veteran.

It’s certainly Final Fantasy Brave Exvius if we talk about the gacha genre. Final Fantasy Brave Exvius, also known as FFBE for short, is the outcome of a fruitful partnership between Alim and Square Enix, a developer and publisher respectively.

About Final Fantasy Brave Exvius
FFBE Tier List

As soon as you start the game, you can pretty evidently see how the two parties have merged. The game’s setting, mythology, and character design all owe a good amount of inspiration to Final Fantasy Brave Exvius’s RPG tropes.

On the other hand, its gameplay is based on the well-balanced gacha genre mechanics of Alim’s first game, Brave Frontier.

The collaboration concluded in an incredible RPG with a compelling plot, engaging exploration mechanics, and the addictive thrill of collecting iconic characters to help you on your quest.

The game aims to move you through the levels to obtain the top best characters and other items several times to get you gradually stronger and complete the game.

Naturally, this is easier said than done, as FFBE is quite a complex game that necessitates a thorough understanding of its gameplay as well as the characters.

So, if you’re not sure what’s working and what’s not while playing the game, check out our ffbe tier list, which ranks the game’s most essential characters.

FFBE Unit Ranking

You’ll probably get up to a hundred characters during your FFBE play through, and deciding who to raise will be a challenge.

To help you with this, we’ve classified all of the game’s units based on how useful and powerful they’ll be for you in the long run.

FFBE-Unit-Ranking
FFBE Tier List

This ffbe tier list should not be interpreted as an ultimate guideline for which units you should or should not use.

It’s just provided to give you an idea of how these various characters compare to the rest of the crowd. You’ll be able to better prepare which characters you’ll devote time and energy to in the long run.

Final Fantasy Brave Exvius Tier List 2021

Now that you are well acquainted with everything else, let’s finally jump into our brave exvius tier list 2021 including some of the best ffbe tier list.

FFBE Tier List Nov 2021

S-Tier

The characters in this tier could be described as supremely strong. If you’re ever fortunate enough to get access to these characters, you’ll quickly discover that they’re on a completely different level from the rest.

They have tremendous power, particularly if they are seven stars. If you have the choice, you should certainly include these best ffbe units in your roster.

NameRole
Alphonse ElricPhysical Tank
Paladin CecilDebuffer, Support
Lightning (FF XIII-2)Magical Tank, Support
RenaHealer, Magical Attacker
Angel of Death KujaMagical Attacker
White Knight NoelMagical Attacker, Physical Tank
Nichol of the Epsilon StarSupport, Debuffer
LucasMagical Tank, Healer
LunafreyaSupport
Awakened Warrior of LightPhysical Tank, Support
Healing Avatar LidDebuffer
Rikku (FF X-2)Debuffer, Support
Warrior of Light LennaHealer, Support
Sacred Shield CharlottePhysical Attacker, Support
Seeker of Freedom VaanDebuffer, Physical Attacker
Warrior of Dawn GalufPhysical Attacker, Support
Hallowed Aegis CharlottePhysical Tank, Magical Tank
FFBE Tier List 2021

A-Tier

Although all the characters in this tier lack the sheer power of S-Tier’s best ffbe units, they will still be a valuable addition to your squad.

They’re fantastic picks that can breeze through the game and require very little setup to get started doing the task you wish. Try building around these units.

NameRole
SerahMagical Attacker
BerylMagical Attacker, Magical Tank
Mystical Ice LaswellPhysical Attacker, Debuffer
Supreme Deva AkstarPhysical Attacker
SerenaHealer, Support
Infernal Fire RainPhysical Attacker
Untamed Wolf EdelPhysical Attacker
Xuan Wu & Qing LongPhysical Attacker, Physical Tank
Strange Gourmand QuinaMagical Attacker, Support
Kimono FinaMagical Attacker, Debuffer
Gilgamesh (WOTV)Physical Attacker, Magical Attacker
SolMagical Attacker, Debuffer
MachinaPhysical Attacker, Debuffer
YunaHealer, Support
Awakened RainMagical Tank, Support
MystinaMagical Attacker Support
QuistisMagical Attacker
LilithPhysical Tank, Magical Tank
Seaside NicholMagical Attacker, Support
Zeno of the Beta StarPhysical Attacker, Debuffer
LorenPhysical Attacker, Debuffer
Dark Spirit SolMagical Attacker, Debuffer
SelphieMagical Attacker, Debuffer
Mont LeonisPhysical Tank
WilhelmPhysical Tank, Support
Adam JensenPhysical Attacker, Support
King BradleyPhysical Attacker, Debuffer
Tifa (FF VII: AC)Physical Attacker
Edward ElricPhysical Attacker, Debuffer
Mercenary RamzaPhysical Attacker, Debuffer
Lezard ValethMagical Attacker, Debuffer
AuronPhysical Attacker, Debuffer
KimahriMagical Attacker, Debuffer
Rakish Thief ZidanePhysical Attacker
LilisettePhysical Attacker, Support

C-Tier

We have characters on this tier who might work, particularly if all of their abilities are properly synergized, but for the most part, it’s not worth the effort to evolve them and get them the right gear.

Because all of the characters higher on the ffbe tier list will do much better with much less time commitment.

Elena Final Fantasy Brave Exvius
FFBE Tier List

You may consider using these units from the early to mid-game, but you should drop them as soon as better ones appear. If you don’t strike it rich, keep trying.

NameRole
Four Winds PhysalisMagical Attacker
RiveraSupport, Healer
Blue Mage FinaHealer, Support
White Mage RosaPhysical Attacker, Healer
ElenaPhysical Attacker, Magical Attacker
Neverending HopeSupport, Debuffer
TifaPhysical Attacker
Blue Sky Belle FranPhysical Attacker
Aurora FryeviaPhysical Attacker, Magical Attacker
Knight of Pluto ZidanePhysical Attacker
EllyMagical Attacker
CrimsonPhysical Attacker, Support
BeowulfPhysical Attacker, Magical Attacker
SeiferPhysical Attacker
Madam EdelPhysical Attacker
Lone Lion SquallPhysical Attacker
Demon RainPhysical Tank, Support
BaschPhysical Tank, Magical Tank
Assassin ShadowPhysical Attacker, Debuffer
IrvinePhysical Attacker
NagiPhysical Attacker, Magical Attacker
White Lily Dark FinaMagical Attacker, Debuffer
PrimroseSupport
Wizardess ShantottoMagical Attacker
RebertaPhysical Attacker
Cloud (FF VII: AC)Physical Attacker, Debuffer
Agent OlivePhysical Attacker, Debuffer
Star Player TidusPhysical Attacker, Support
Black Mage ViviMagical Attacker
AyakaHealer, Support
BartPhysical Attacker, Support
ErikPhysical Attacker, Debuffer

D-Tier

As you would expect, we have characters in this tier who are considerably stronger than they should be, given that they are nearly 7 stars.

You can use them in some situations, but for the most part, you must replace them as soon as you can find better ones from other best ffbe units.

NameRole
ArdynPhysical Attacker, Debuffer
King Edgar of FigaroPhysical Attacker, Debuffer
BeatrixPhysical Attacker, Magical Attacker
Awakened Onion KnightPhysical Attacker, Debuffer
KadajPhysical Attacker, Debuffer
LevinsonPhysical Attacker, Magical Attacker
Graceful Champion FangPhysical Attacker
Dragon Knight FreyaPhysical Attacker, Healer
Palom & PoromMagical Attacker
Lovely KatyHealer
Fina & Dark FinaMagical Attacker, Healer
RabMagical Attacker, Physical Attacker
EstherPhysical Attacker, Physical Tank
YunPhysical Attacker
YunalescaMagical Attacker, Support
ZargabaathSupport
MorganaMagical Attacker
YegoPhysical Attacker, Debuffer
RemMagical Attacker, Healer
PromptoPhysical Attacker, Debuffer
Yuna (FF X-2)Physical Attacker
GladiolusPhysical Tank, Physical Attacker
EikoHealer, Support
FlammiePhysical Attacker, Support
Jasper UnboundPhysical Attacker

F-Tier

And now we’ve reached the bottom of our ffbe tier list. Here, we wanted to mention some of the ffbe characters who, though in theory, have a lot of influence, in reality, don’t.

Either the case is that their synergies are minimal, or their raw damage performance is insignificant in comparison to the other best ffbe units mentioned on this list.

Of course, there are a lot of characters we didn’t include in our brave exvius tier list 2021, so there are even worse choices available.

NameRole
Hess King LasswellPhysical Attacker, Support
Operative ZyrusMagical Attacker, Debuffer
PhysalisPhysical Attacker
Warrior of Light BartzPhysical Attacker, Debuffer
Radiant LightningPhysical Attacker, Debuffer
Sweet NicholMagical Attacker, Debuffer
KurasamePhysical Attacker, Magic Attacker
JechtPhysical Attacker

FFBE Best Units 2021

Alphonse Erlic, in our opinion, is the game’s most powerful character right now. With his arrival, this young alchemist from Fullmetal Alchemist has made quite a stir.

Because of his passive skill, he can handle a great amount of harm, and when paired with the appropriate units, he can be an invincible machine that can keep up with you through the entire game.

Apart from Alphonse, Paladin Cecil, Lightning (FF XIII-2), Rena, and Angel of Death Kuja are some other strongest units ruling the game in 2021.

Conclusion

Finally, Final Fantasy Brave Exvius is the kind of game that is designed to be enjoyed just like the majority of other games.

To reach up to the best mark in FFBE, you must invest time and learn the game’s mechanics in proper detail.

It is certainly a difficult job that may not be suitable for everyone. If that’s your goal, this brave exvius tier list 2021 will help you concentrate on the right characters to farm ensuring that you don’t waste time on characters who may or may not work out in the end.

Moreover, you don’t have to necessarily let our list deter you from having fun with your favourite characters that you enjoy playing with. If a unit does not appear on this ffbe tier list, it is fair to conclude that it will have slow stat growth and limited end-game usefulness.

Don’t Forget to Join us Facebook, Twitter & Telegram For Latest News updates.

]]>
https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/04/ffbe-tier-list.html/feed 0
King’s Raid Tier List Nov 2021 | King’s Raid Best Characters 2021 https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/04/kings-raid-tier-list.html https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/04/kings-raid-tier-list.html#respond Sat, 24 Apr 2021 13:11:47 +0000 https://www.gamingfreak.in/?p=6366 King’s Raid Tier ListKing’s Raid Tier List Nov 2021: The success of King’s Raid cannot be denied. Lots of users have played this game and have been drawn in by the game’s immersive storyline and addictive gacha game mechanics. The common problem that the players face is with choosing the right hero to add to your composition. In […]]]> King’s Raid Tier List

King’s Raid Tier List Nov 2021: The success of King’s Raid cannot be denied.

Lots of users have played this game and have been drawn in by the game’s immersive storyline and addictive gacha game mechanics.

The common problem that the players face is with choosing the right hero to add to your composition.

In this article, we will be covering the king’s raid tier list in which we will rate all heroes in the game from worst to best.

The king’s raid tier list is classified into two parts:

  1. PvP (Player versus Player) content
  2. PvE( Player versus Environment) content

This classification is made because each game mode has its different approach for defeating your enemies.

So, keeping this in mind let’s jump straight onto King’s raid tier list.

 Read More  

Raid Shadow Legends Guide 2021

Hearthstone Arena Tier List 2021

Epic Seven Tier List 2021

Tekken 7 Tier List 2021

Overwatch Tier List 2021

King’s Raid Tier List Nov 2021 – Archers

HeroRolePvE TierPvP TierBD
Arch(Sub-)Dealer (M.Shield, Defpen)AAA
ZafirDealer (Aoe)SSAS
YanneDealer (Main)CCSS
Shamilla(Sub-)Dealer (Dispel, Pvp)AAC
SeleneDealer (Main)ABA
RequinaSubdealer (Amp, Blockred.)SSSS
LunaDealer (Main)SAS
Dimael(Sub-)Dealer (bit of everyth.)ASA
King’s Raid Tier List

King’s Raid Tier List Nov 2021 – Knights

HeroRolePvE TierPvP TierBD
ClauseTank (Protector, AsSlow)SSCSS
AselicaTank (Buffer, Amp)ABB
DosartaTank (PvP)BAC
LomanTank (Amp, Cleanse, Shield)SSSS
MorrahTank (Protector, Amp)BCA
DemiaTank (PvP)BSB
GlenwysTank (Protector)SSCSS
JaneTank (Amp, Shred)SBA
NeraxisTank (Protector)SSBSS
PhillopTank (Shred, Amp)SAS
RicardoTank (CC, Protector)BSB
SoniaTank (CC, Amp)AAA
King’s Raid Tier List

King’s Raid Tier List Nov 2021 – Mechanics

HeroRolePvE TierPvP TierBD
RodinaDealer (Single Target)BBB
OddySupport (CDR)ABB
MitraDealer (Single Target)CDC
MiruruSubdealer (CC, AoE)SSSS
LakrakDealer (CC, AoE)SAS
KaraPut with Shea or RipAAA
CrowDealer (AoE)BBA
ChrishaSubdealer (Aoe Amp)SBS
AnnetteSupport (CC Immunity, Amp)SBSS
King’s Raid Tier List

King’s Raid Tier List Nov 2021 – Assassins

HeroRolePvE TierPvP TierBD
Tanya(Sub-)Dealer (Silence, Dispel)AAA
RoiDealer (Single Target)BCS
ReinaDealer (Single Target)ABS
NiaDealer (Defpen)AAA
MirianneDealer (Single Target)SSA
LaudiaDealer (Single Target)AAB
Gladi(Sub-)Dealer (Amp)ABS
FlussDealer (Anti-Magic)BSB
EzekielDealer (CC, Defpen)SAS
ErzeDealer (AoE)SSAB
EpisDealer (Main)SAA
King’s Raid Tier List

King’s Raid Tier List Nov 2021 – Warriors

HeroRolePvE TierPvP TierBD
GauTank (CC, Cleanse, Buffer)AASS
PriscillaSubdealer (Buffer, s2)AAS
Scarlet(Sub-)Dealer (Cleanse, Dispel)BSB
ChaseDealer (Buffprevention)ASA
KaselSelfish (Acc Debuff, Dodge)BAA
NailaSubdealer (Amp, CC)AAS
SeriaDealer (Defpen, always crits)AAB
Theo(Sub-)Dealer (CC, Amp)SBS
Viska(Sub-)Dealer (CC, Amp, Shred)SAA
Nicky*was born nerfed

King’s Raid Tier List Nov 2021 – Priests

HeroRolePvE TierPvP TierBD
SheaSupport (everything)ABB
RephySupport (Cleanse, Healer)SSSS
MedianaSupport (Buffer, s3)SAS
MaySupport (Buffer, Healer)BDB
LuciasSupport (Anti P.Damage)ASB
LeoSupport (s3, Shred, Dispel)CSSC
LavrilSupport (Buffer, weak heal)ACS
LaiasSupport (Manabattery)SAS
KaulahSupport (CC, Buffer)ABS
JunoSupport (Cleanse, Dispel)SSA
FreySupport (Shield)SBS
CassandraSupport (Disruption, Buffer)BSB
BaudouinSupport (s3, Buffer, CC)CAC

King’s Raid Tier List Nov 2021 – Wizards

HeroRolePvE TierPvP TierBD
VeronicaSupport (Buffer, Amp)BDA
Pavel(Sub-)Dealer (CC, AoE)ASB
Ophelia(Sub-)Dealer (Buffer, Burst)ASA
NyxDealer (AoE, Dispel)SSB
MariaSubdealer (CC, Amp)SSB
LorraineSubdealer (CC, AoE)ABS
Lilia(Sub-)Dealer (Buffer)AAA
LewisiaDealer (Single Target)BCC
Esker(Sub-)Dealer (Buffer, Aoe Amp)ADB
CleoDealer (AoE)SSBA
ArtemiaDealer (AoE)SSBS
AishaDealer (Single Target)ABA

King’s Raid Tier List 2021

In our king’s raid tier list, we will be ranking the heroes based on their PvP perspective.

King's Raid PVP

In this king raid tier list, all the heroes mentioned below are must-pick. Their stats are amazing that enable them to defeat any of their enemies.

If you find them in the game then just go for them and add them to your team.

Loman

In our king’s raid hero tier list Loman holds an important position. He can disable the opponents while also amplifying the damage they take.

His top offensive ability is Knight’s Creed and it can annihilate a large number of enemies.

Scarlet

The second name in our king raid hero tier list is Scarlet. She’s a pro in the arena! When doing damages to enemies, she eliminates all negative effects on allies and all positive effects on enemies.

Requina

Requina is an outstanding debuffer and a decent DoT (Damage over time) DPS ( Damage per second).

Also her low-cost services Mr. Python can be easily used to obtain an early lead in a game. All of this earns her a spot on our King’s Raid Tier list.

Rephy

Rephy’s support skill can aid our team by offering a steady amount of healing (that can’t be dispelled), whereas Salvation, his other supportability, can cleanse the entire group and provide magic protection.

This king raid tier list is inferior to the S-tier list. Still, the heroes in this tier can make a huge impact on the team composition.

Demia

The first hero in this list is Demia. Demia is a fantastic Tanker both for Magic and Physical defenses! Her tanking abilities are one of the best.

Fluss

Fluss is particularly effective against enemies that have a high magic attack because his Flash Step will silence them while still increasing his damage reduction and marking the target.

NYX

NYX works great when combating numerous opponents. He deals physical damage to target opponents with Dimension Blade, and for each enemy he strikes, he wins 1 stack of Dimension Blade.

In this King’s raid tier list. The Heroes are inferior to both S and A tier lists but they can perform amazingly if given the right support.

Tanya

Our first hero on this list is Tanya. Tanya is a highly-skilled assassin who specializes in stealth.

Sonia

Sonia’s first two abilities will cause problems on the enemy team by stun-locking them while buffing her attack and safety.

Jane

Jane has an all-around tank with one additional life and self-recovery. She can also increase the magic damage done by the squad.

Beginning from this king’s raid tier list the heroes are less powerful and it is hard to make a team with these characters that would benefit in the long term.

Lakrak

Lakrak utilizes a hand cannon to cause explosive harm. He attacks enemies with special bullets and causes lethal damage to them.

Rodin

Rodina’s single-target damage is extremely high that makes her ideal for raids.

These heroes are no good and serve no purpose in the PvP content.

Yanne

Yanne is a tough enemy for dragons. Her abilities are designed to do additional damage to them while also missing their defenses and stunning them.

Morrah

If you need Magical Protection, Morrah is the one you would want, and she can also offer high DPS for a tank.

King’s Raid PVE Tier List 2021

In this second king raid tier list, we will be ranking the heroes based on their PvE perspective. It is not necessary that a hero who is great in PvP might be that good in PvE as well.

King's Raid PVE

This king raid tier list is the best. The heroes in this list are powerful.

Artemia

Artemia’s Pillar of Light is an excellent choice against a single dangerous opponent as it hits hard and decreases attack damage.

Artemia is a fantastic PvE hero who has won the right spot on our King’s Raid Tier list.

Cleo

Cleo is efficient against great numbers of enemies. She can diminish her enemies to dust with her powerful Fire Rain spell, her abilities earn her a place in the S-tier list.

Erze

Erze is a skilled assassin who can take out several targets while simultaneously curing herself with Sweet and Soaking Blood.

As discussed earlier, these heroes are powerful but they are inferior to S-tier heroes.

Phillop

Phillop can use Collision to knock down opponents and Head Butt to knock them up by also debuffing their attack speed. As a result of this capacity, he is a decent option for crowd control.

Frey

She can easily shield the entire team With Blessing of Light,  all while providing them with immunity to CC.

Heaven’s Vengeance is her primary offensive weapon because it hits hard, blinds targets, and amplifies the damage.

Epis

Epis is a teleporting assassin that can cause havoc on the enemy units in the background. Her ability Absorbing Blow assists healers by curing herself for a portion of the damage done to enemies.

The heroes in the B-tier list are a bit more situational yet they add value to your team composition.

Gau

Gau’s third ability, Vortex, makes him an exceptional hero in King’s Raid. Vortex is the game’s most powerful Crowd Control (CC) ability, and it can fully replenish the Black Dragon’s CC bar.

Priscilla

Priscilla is an all-around hero unit. She shines in every squad. She can work in any team and for any type of content.

The heroes in this list begin to lose significant amounts of power hence, making them inferior to  S, A, and B tier heroes.

Lavril

Lavril is one of the essential members of any magic squad. She excels at increasing the damage potential of your key DPS.

Oddy

Oddy is good in cooldown reduction.

These are the bottom-tier heroes and they are of basically less or no importance.

Lucias

It handles CC teams, like Demia teams. If used at the right time, it can defeat a lot of cancer heroes.

Leo

For Leo, speed is crucial, as the first person to cast silence wins. Good for teams that deal a lot of damage in a short amount of time.

Overview

This game requires a lot of time investment to reach the highest level of play. Also, one has to make the right team and strategy to progress in the game.

Hopefully, this article through the king’s raid tier list has given you clear ideas about how to build your strong squad and improve your game planning.

Don’t Forget to Join us Facebook, Twitter & Telegram For Latest News updates.

FAQ’s

Who is the Best hero in King’s Raid?

As we have classified the list into two categories, let’s look at the best heroes of each one of them.

The best hero in the king’s raid (PvP) is Loman. His skill of Knight’s creed can annihilate a huge number of opponents.

His survivability, when combined with his damage and efficiency, is unrivaled. The best hero for the king’s raid (PVE) is Artemia.

Her Pillar of Light is the perfect choice against a single strong enemy.

However, She also can deal massive amounts of damage in a wide area (AoE), making it simple to eliminate the enemy’s minions regardless of their numbers.

Who is the Best Tank in King’s Raid?

The clause is a versatile tank (and free).

He has a limited range AoE stun with a low cost and cooldown, as well as two cc skills and an active group physical defense buff.

]]>
https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/04/kings-raid-tier-list.html/feed 0
AFK Arena Tier List Nov 2021 | Best AFK Arena Hero Tier List 2021 https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/04/afk-arena-tier-list.html https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/04/afk-arena-tier-list.html#respond Wed, 21 Apr 2021 07:15:29 +0000 https://www.gamingfreak.in/?p=6336 AFK Arena Tier ListAFK Arena Tier List Nov 2021: AFK Arena is a significant name that certainly appears on the list of the most enthusiastic games functional on Android as well as iOS devices. It offers a great blend of standard RPG with gacha. This highly competitive game features a huge list of lethal heroes that are used […]]]> AFK Arena Tier List

AFK Arena Tier List Nov 2021: AFK Arena is a significant name that certainly appears on the list of the most enthusiastic games functional on Android as well as iOS devices.

It offers a great blend of standard RPG with gacha.

This highly competitive game features a huge list of lethal heroes that are used in different modes of the game.

These heroes can thus be categorized in various tiers based on their utility and efficiency.

In this article, we have provided you with an extensive AFK arena tier list that will help you choose the best heroes for your team.

 Read More 

AFK Arena Codes 2021

Hearthstone Battlegrounds Tier List

Raid Shadow Legends Tier List

Hearthstone Arena Tier List

AFK Arena Tier List Nov 2021

If you are playing a gacha role-playing game such as AFK Arena, an important issue that arises is to choose the right hero for you.

This becomes even more significant as resources in the game are limited specifically for those who choose to play for free which makes the majority of the people.

Nobody would prefer to spend those limited resources on heroes you won’t utilize in the long run.

The good news is that you don’t have to worry about this anymore! Because here, we’ve put together this AFK Arena tier list that mentions all the AFK arena heroes in an easy-to-digest list that you can instantly search to choose your ultimate dream team.

All the heroes are ranked based on their success rate in various modes.

AFK Arena Tier List Nov 2021

AFK Arena Mages Tier List 2021

  • S Tier – Ainz Ooal Gown, Khazard, Mehira, Morael, Zaphrael
  • A Tier – Flora, Lorsan, Oden, Pippa, Safiya, Skriath
  • B Tier – Belinda, Isabella, Satrana, Shemira
  • C Tier – Solise

AFK Arena RANGERS Tier List 2021

  • S Tier– Athalia, Eironn, Ferael, Lucretia, Lyca
  • A Tier– Ezio, Gwyneth, Joker, Kren, Nakoruru, Respen, Tidus
  • B Tier– Fawkes, Kelthur
  • C Tier– Drez, Kaz, Theowyn, Vurk
  • D Tier– Oscar, Thane

AFK Arena SUPPORT Tier List 2021

  • S Tier– Elijah and Lailah, Ezizh, Rowan, Silas, Talene, Tasi
  • A Tier– Mortas, Rosaline
  • B Tier– Nemora, Numisu, Raine
  • D Tier– Arden

AFK Arena TANKS Tier List 2021

  • S Tier– Arthur, Daimon, Thoran
  • A Tier– Albedo, Mezoth, Orthros, Skreg
  • B Tier– Brutus, Grezhul, Hendrik, Lucius
  • C Tier– Gorvo, Torne, Ulmus
  • D Tier– Anoki

AFK Arena WARRIORS Tier List 2021

  • S Tier– Alna, Izold, Saurus
  • A Tier– Nara, Queen, Zolrath
  • B Tier– Estrilda, Warek, Wu Kong
  • C Tier– Antandra, Baden, Khasos, Ukyo
  • D Tier– Rigby, Seirus

AFK Arena Tier List Best Heroes for PvP

First up in our AFK arena tier list are the S+ Tier heroes. You must pick these heroes whenever you get the option to. They’re definitely the best in the game.

Talene: At every level in the game, Talene makes sure to stand out every time. She is extremely strong and flexible, and she adds to every faction bonus.

Talene will frequently outclass heroes with many degrees of ascension above her, and if you’re fortunate enough to have her at a nice ascension tier, she must be considered a key part of the lineup at all times.

Rowan: Rowan only hits the S+ Tier because of his Signature item available at 30+ which is certainly a significant resource investment.

But he is well worth it as he is the sole non-celestial or hypogean hero to do so.

Rowan
Rowan

Other important characters that have made it to the S+ Tier list are Ainz and Elijah & Lailah. Both of these possess powerful abilities making them highly preferred in AFK Arena.

Next in our AFK arena tier list are the S-Tier heroes. These are great heroes that prove to be efficient at all times. It is certainly worth it to invest in them.

Athalia: She may go a little weak in the extreme late game but she’s one of the best the game has.

Shemira: Shemira’s value diminishes as the game progresses, but she is vital to the mid-game lineups in a way that placing her anywhere else other than the S-tier would be unfair.

She is certainly one of the most powerful heroes on this AFK arena hero tier list. She can hold herself as a role player in the game for a long time.

Other heroes that possess equally good qualities and have been able to reach this tier are Alna, Khazard, Ezizh, Mehira, Lucretia, Zaphrael, and Eironn. 

A-tier features some outstanding AFK heroes that have proven their worth from time to time. You can surely count on them for a good game.

Ferael: This one features potentially strong skills that make him fit at every point in the game.

Saurus: Extremely powerful.

Saurus
Saurus

Eluard: Eluard looks quite strong which puts him into A-tier. However, we may see more of him in later times.

Tasi: Tasi is a slightly lesser of a universal hero as compared to some of the others on the AFK arena hero tier list due to her inability to defeat guild bosses. However, her strength is undeniable in AFK modes where her skill of consistency in crowd control can turn the tides of combat.

Thoran: Thoran would be an extremely weaker unit had he been without the signature item.

However, after getting paired up with his signature item, he may be used to ease up some tough levels in your late game.

You will also realize how it may have been almost impossible to clear them without Thoran.

Other significant heroes that have made it to the A-Tier are Izold, Ezio, Silas, Albedo, Safiya, Daimon, Queen, Joker, and Kren.

B-Tier of this AFK arena hero tier list features some fine heroes that you can use in the AFK arena. They work well for all stages and modes.

Lucius: He is an excellent tank or healer that must be the frontline in every team composition.

Other B-tier heroes are Raku, Orthros, Fawkes, Nemora, Mortas, Rosaline, Lyca, Hendrik, Gwyneth, Belinda, Wu Kong, Grezhul, Brutus, Nara, and Respen.

These are average performing heroes that you may still consider investing in. They may turn out to be useful.

These include Torne, Pippa, Solise, Peggy, Lorsan, Vurk, Skriath, Ulmus, Ukyo, Isabella, Arthur, Warek, Cecilia, Skreg, Numisu, Tidus, Flora, Zolrath, Mezoth, Oden, Baden, Anoki, Theowyn, and Nakoruru.

These heroes are rather situational that may prove to be expensive for you. They are not much useful but maye help in some teams as the last resort.

These include Rigby, Thane, Kaz, Drez, Oscar, Raine, Gorvo, Kelthur, Satrana, and Antandra.

Rigby
Rigby

Last in the AFK arena tier list is the Fodder Tier. You must only pick these heroes for your early game. Make sure that you change them as early as possible with better heroes from S+, S, or A Tier.

These include Mirael, Golus, Angelo, Vedan, Ankhira, Arden, Ira, Niru, Silvina , Saveas, Morvus, and Ogi.

Mirael
Mirael

 Overview 

At its heart, AFK Arena is anyways just a gacha game. What we want to explain by this is that you won’t be able to choose which heroes you’ll get right away.

The strongest players often find their way around non-optimal kinds of hero lineups. They do so as they strategize around the heroes they already possess rather than the ones they like.

However, if you’re determined on getting the most out of your team in AFK Arena, you should recognise sooner that certain heroes are simply better in the long run as compared to the others.

This may be because of better stat progress or other heroes achieving their maximum potential in the mid-game.

This AFK arena tier list is intended to serve as a starting point for predicting how your heroes will do in the endgame. Good luck playing and winning!

Don’t Forget to Join us Facebook, Twitter & Telegram For Latest News updates.

 FAQ 

1. What is the best team in AFK arena?

There are a lot of amazing team combinations out there, but one of our most preferred picks is The Lightbearer Comp, which consists of Lucius, Belinda, Rowan, Rosaline, and Fawkes/Gwyneth. The non-celestial lightbearer composition with a high-level hero, Rowan is the most powerful in the game. It has a strong burst as well as tackiness. Furthermore, all of these heroes are available and effective early in the game. However, the exception here is Rowan, as he needs a significant resource investment to be effective.

2. What are the best characters in AFK arena?

The best heroes are the ones that are extremely solid. The following are the heroes that we consider the best in the AFK arena: 1. Talene 2. Rowan 3. Elijah & Lailah 4. Athalia 5. Ainz You must aspire to use at least one of them if you wish to dominate the late game. They are definitely worth the investment.

3. Who is the strongest character in the AFK arena?

The strongest character in the AFK arena according to us is Talene. She can be a supreme investment if you’re lucky enough to access her.

]]>
https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/04/afk-arena-tier-list.html/feed 0
Hearthstone Battlegrounds Tier List Nov 2021| Hearthstone Tier List 2021 https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/04/hearthstone-battlegrounds-tier-list.html https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/04/hearthstone-battlegrounds-tier-list.html#respond Sat, 17 Apr 2021 08:57:23 +0000 https://www.gamingfreak.in/?p=6292  Hearthstone Battlegrounds Tier ListHearthstone Battlegrounds Tier List Nov 2021: “Battlegrounds” is Hearthstone’s most famous mode among its fans. Although this game mode features entirely different gameplay and set of codes, it has that distinctive competitive flair for which Hearthstone is primarily recognized. The Meta of Hearthstone changes constantly. However, regardless of how the Meta looks, some decks will […]]]>  Hearthstone Battlegrounds Tier List

Hearthstone Battlegrounds Tier List Nov 2021: “Battlegrounds” is Hearthstone’s most famous mode among its fans.

Although this game mode features entirely different gameplay and set of codes, it has that distinctive competitive flair for which Hearthstone is primarily recognized.

The Meta of Hearthstone changes constantly. However, regardless of how the Meta looks, some decks will always be better than the rest.

An explicit hearthstone Battlegrounds tier list of the top best heroes in the game might thus be of great help to both the newbies and skilled players.

This hots tier list goes deep into the most competitive hearthstone Meta, which will lead you to the most powerful hero cards in the game.

Now without any further ado let’s jump right onto our hearthstone Battlegrounds tier list.

 Read More  

Raid Shadow Legends Guide 2021

Hearthstone Arena Tier List 2021

Epic Seven Tier List 2021

Tekken 7 Tier List 2021

Overwatch Tier List 2021

Hearthstone Battlegrounds Tier List Nov 2021

Hearthstone Battlegrounds TIER 1 – VERY BEST HEROES

  • C’Thun
  • Millhouse Manastorm
  • George the Fallen
  • Jandice Barov
  • The Great Akazamzarak
  • Maiev Shadowsong
  • Captain Hooktusk
  • Forest Warden Omu
  • Arch-Villain Rafaam
  • Al’Akir the Windlord
  • Death Speaker Blackthorn
  • Ragnaros the Firelord
  • The Lich King

Hearthstone Battlegrounds TIER 2 – GENERALLY STRONG HEROES

  • Zephrys, the Great
  • Queen Wagtoggle
  • Xyrella
  • Silas Darkmoon
  • Reno Jackson
  • Vol’jin
  • Patches the Pirate
  • Sir Finley Mrrgglton
  • Nozdormu
  • Tickatus
  • Lord Barov
  • Greybough
  • Rakanishu
  • Tess Greymane
  • Kael’thas Sunstrider
  • Yogg-Saron, Hope’s End
  • Infinite Toki

Hearthstone Battlegrounds TIER 3 – HEROES WITH SOME STRENGTHS

  • Overlord Saurfang
  • Skycap’n Kragg
  • Millificent Manastorm
  • Mr. Bigglesworth
  • Captain Eudora
  • Patchwerk
  • Y’Shaarj
  • King Mukla
  • Alexstrasza
  • Ysera
  • Deathwing
  • A. F. Kay
  • Dancin’ Deryl
  • Aranna Starseeker
  • N’Zoth
  • Elise Starseeker
  • The Curator

Hearthstone Battlegrounds TIER 4 – THE WEAKEST HEROES

  • Sindragosa
  • Malygos
  • The Rat King
  • Lord Jaraxxus
  • Edwin VanCleef
  • Lich Baz’hial
  • Chenvaala
  • Pyramad
  • Fungalmancer Flurgl
  • Dinotamer Brann
  • Illidan Stormrage
  • Shudderwock

Hearthstone Battlegrounds Heroes Overview 2021 

First up in our hearthstone Battlegrounds tier list are our top best picks of Battlegrounds heroes in Hearthstone.

You must choose them whenever you get the option to, as they yield so much value by their hero power.

Galakrond

It allows you to replace your minion for 0 gold with another one which can be from a higher Tavern Tier. It can fetch you some substantial turns in the game and increase your ability level greatly.

Galakrond
Galakrond

Ragnaros the Firelord

The Hero Power of Ragnaros may not kick in for the first few rounds, but once it does, it can prove to be incredibly powerful and efficient.

Ragnaros the Firelord
Ragnaros the Firelord

Lord Jaraxxus

For a single coin, Lord Jaraxxus helps you to increase your Demons. It is certainly very powerful.

Kael’thas Sunstrider*

This one possesses a Passive hero power. You get every 3rd minion that you purchase +2/+2. It is incredibly strong.

Nozdormu

This one has a lot more flexibility as compared to its competitors. Hence, it is fairly easy to use at all times.

Dancin’ Deryl

Dancin’ Deryl comes on the list of the strongest Heroes to use.

Yogg-Saron, Hope’s End

Puzzle Box, its hero power, uses any random minion out of the Tavern tier and offers it a +1/+1. It will cost you 2 coins, which is lesser than the usual.

Deathwing

With its passive power, all of your minions along with the opponent’s will always have a +3 attack.

Arch-Villain Rafaam

Its power allows this one to select some very beneficial minions at a very minimal cost!

The Lich King

With 0 coins, you can reborn any of your minions.

Edwin VanCleef

Edwin VanCleef offers a quite strong buff at a very cheap rate. The greater the number of minions you purchase, the better your buff will be.

Maiev Shadowsong

Gold stays pretty powerful. It is a versatile choice.

Tirion Fordring

Tirion’s ability to stay versatile at all times sets him apart from the crowd.

Infinite Toki

A reversed nerf boosts the hero power of Infinite Toki massively. It is much easier to get that early game wins without having to spend an entire turn on a Tavern update.

Alexstrasza

This one features an impressively powerful hero power. The game gives you a chance to discover two dragons once you reach Tavern Tier 5.

Brann Bronzebeard

You can benefit highly from using Brann Bronzebeard. It is powerful as well as versatile.

George the Fallen

George the Fallen’s power to provide any minion the Divine Shield makes him special. You can potentially become powerful that allows you to strike the enemy regardless of their combat strength hearthstone Battlegrounds tier list.

These heroes are almost near to being the best. They are not as powerful as the above-mentioned heroes, nonetheless, you can always count on them to give you almost the best results.

Sir Finley Mrrgglton

Sir Finley can’t be rated like the majority of the other heroes. He has a powerful hero power.

Sir Finley Mrrgglton
Sir Finley Mrrgglton

The Great Akazamzarak

The Hero Power of this one will cost you 2 coins. It lets you Discover a Secret and set it into the game.

Millhouse Manastorm

This one has got a pretty different passive hero skill. Initially,  it may seem very strong to you, and truthfully, it is. Just make sure to remain on tempo and keep purchasing minions.

Millificent Manastorm

It features a unique synergy and works effectively.

Malygos

It costs you 0 coins and lets you replace anyone minion with any of the similar from Tavern Tier.

Rat King

The Rat King possesses 4 powerful Hero Powers.

The Curator

It works as an excellent opener and is incredibly strong.

Nefarian

Its hero power deals with great damage and is extremely powerful.

Giantfin

This one is ridiculously strong, particularly if you will be going for a Murloc competition.

Sindragosa

Sindragosa, unfortunately, lacks in terms of utility but works great most of the time.

Patchwerk

Patchwerk is strong with nothing fancy. It works well.

A.F. Kay

This one can get you an incredibly strong early game.

Moving on with our hearthstone Battlegrounds tier list, we have the B-tier. In some situations, these heroes will serve you nicely, but a little luck is needed to keep things going your way.

However, don’t disregard them as mere options! You will usually perform great with a mid-tier hero.

Jandice Barov

Jaundice can replace a minion in a Tavern with a random one. The minion purchase is free (0 coins) and also powerful.

Jandice Barov
Jandice Barov

Sylvanas Windrunner

It is suggested to use this one to buff your minions who are not usually seen or the ones that you would want to stay.

Elise Starseeker

Elise can be hard to play, but a bit of fortune and foresight can make it work.

Zephrys the Great

It is a great pick with unique hero powers.

Skycap’n Kragg

Kraft also possesses that ‘once per game’ Hero Power. Otherwise, it works fine.

Patches the Pirate

It is strong but may not work every time.

Lord Barov

It possesses a unique Hero Power but maybe a bit hard to play.

Mr. Bigglesworth

It may seem incredibly strong but works just fine.

King Mukla

The buff isn’t that big.

Next up on the hearthstone Battlegrounds tier list are the C-tier heroes. With these, it is always a bit tougher for you to succeed.

They’re not, of course, overpowered as compared to the above-mentioned heroes. However, you must have a lot of luck or a lot more skill to make them function.

Queen Wagtoggle

The main problem will arise when you will try to create a squad around her. This one is a bit too situational.

Queen Wagtoggle
Queen Wagtoggle

Reno Jackson

Its Hero Power can make any one of your minions golden with just 4 gold. However, you can only use it once in a match.

Lady Vashj

It may seem to be super powerful, its abilities don’t prove to be much consistent.

Captain Eudora

It works just fine.

Chenvaala

It is a decent pick but doesn’t do much.

Shudderwock

If you play it right, you can receive some very bizarre games with Shudderwock.

Ysera

Ysera forces you to cover the route of Dragons which is not a very ideal way to go for the minion pulls. It is not very strong.

Silas Darkmoon

This one is hardly worth it. He will provide you with a little amount of utility which would be way lesser than the others.

Fungalmancer Flurgl

Fungalmancer Flurgl gives you the opportunity for some high roller plays but it’s way too conditional on your luck.

Illidan Stormrage

This one may seem fascinating, but the fact is that it is not as powerful as you might think. It barely offers any benefits as compared to the other Heroes.

These are certainly the worst heroes on the Hearthstone Battlegrounds Tier List . You must never choose them even as a last resort.

Trade Prince Gallywix

If you’re playing right, it can direct you to some absurd twists in the game, but it’s extremely difficult to play without getting defeated at the beginning itself.

Trade Prince Gallywix
Trade Prince Gallywix

Lich Baz’hiel

This one possesses the similar Hero Power as Gallywix. The only difference is that it costs you 0 coins and you rather receive 2 damages. It is quite risky to play with.

Captain Hooktusk

This may be quite a bulky choice to use efficiently, and with so many powerful skills in Battlegrounds mode, this one doesn’t provide much likelihood to move ahead.

Professor Putricide

The hero power of Putricide is way too situational. It doesn’t climb up well to the late game at all.

Aranna Starseeker

You will not be provided with enough additional options to choose from. You will have to wait till the late game to get extra variety.

Dinotamer Brann

You might confuse this with the old Brann, but unfortunately, this version doesn’t cut the crap. It just works weirdly and inconsistently as the players say hearthstone Battlegrounds tier list.

 Conclusion 

And with that, our hearthstone tier Battlegrounds list comes to an end. You got to see an explicit hots tier list of all the best and worst heroes that you can use in Hearthstone’s Battlegrounds mode.

We suggest that you try selecting the one that suits your style of play and you’re good to go!

Don’t Forget to Join us Facebook, Twitter & Telegram For Latest News updates.

 FAQ 

Which tier list to choose from?

S-tier of this hearthstone tier list has all the best picks of the Battlegrounds mode. You can choose anyone that fits your playstyle. Apart from that, A-tier also has some of the top favourite heroes.

What is the tier list for arena hearthstone?

You can find the tier list for arena hearthstone in our blog go categories sections click on Tier list or you can search it in our blog.

]]>
https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/04/hearthstone-battlegrounds-tier-list.html/feed 0
Hearthstone Arena Tier List Nov 2021| Best Arena Hero Tier List 2021 https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/04/hearthstone-arena-tier-list.html https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/04/hearthstone-arena-tier-list.html#respond Fri, 16 Apr 2021 16:59:56 +0000 https://www.gamingfreak.in/?p=6270 Hearthstone Arena Tier ListHearthstone Arena Tier List Nov 2021: Hearthstone, Blizzard’s deck-building marvel has been receiving continual fame and support from its lovers and fans. The game has undergone continuous transformations with the prelude of Patch 19. It aims to improve the gaming experience for its fans by balancing the current meta. If you want to take Hearthstone […]]]> Hearthstone Arena Tier List

Hearthstone Arena Tier List Nov 2021: Hearthstone, Blizzard’s deck-building marvel has been receiving continual fame and support from its lovers and fans.

The game has undergone continuous transformations with the prelude of Patch 19.

It aims to improve the gaming experience for its fans by balancing the current meta.

If you want to take Hearthstone Arena incredibly to competitive, classified games, there is a lot that you might need to unpack.

Here, we have compiled a Hearthstone Arena Tier List that ranks deck builds starting from the best and going all the way down to the worst to make everything direct and simple for you.

Every class is distinctive, but some deck builds feature an objective benefit over the rest.

Now without any further ado, let’s jump right onto the hearthstone arena tier list.

 Read More  

Raid Shadow Legends Guide 2021

Hearthstone Battlegrounds Tier List 2021

Epic Seven Tier List 2021

Tekken 7 Tier List 2021

Overwatch Tier List 2021

Hearthstone Arena Tier List Hero Class Nov 2021

  • Tier 1 – Rogue, Warlock, Mage
  • Tier 2 – Shaman, Druid, Demon Hunter
  • Tier 3 – Warrior, Paladin
  • Tier 4 – Priest, Hunter

Hearthstone Arena Tier List Nov 2021

S-Tier

First up in the hearthstone arena tier list is the S-Tier. At any stage of the game, these decks can prove to be highly beneficial while reducing potential falls for players of different styles of playing the game.

Paladin – Tier 3

The decks of Paladin suit perfectly with an aggressive style of playing. You can quickly and effortlessly create an effective setup.

The Dragon synergies are still a part of the meta so that is why Paladin thrives on that. The majority of the time, work is also completed by low-cost commons such as Truesilver Champion.

Paladin
Paladin

For newbies, this Paladin class proves to be very easy to understand and they will certainly witness great success as they will move on to play more games.

Paladin is currently the only real overpowered class ruling in the game with all its features together and therefore, also tops this hearthstone arena tier list.

A- Tier

A-Tier categories are not as strong as the ones in S-Tier, but with experience and technique, they can easily bridge this gap.

HunterTier 2

One of the main causes for building a Hunter deck is the Primordial Explorer. Due to its excellent value-for-money accommodation, the Hunter truly stands out.

Similar to Paladin, when using a Hunter deck, you can go extremely far merely with a limited amount of resources.

Moreover, because of the great heroic power of Hunter, you will notice your aggressive game getting appropriately rewarded.

Hunter’s shortage of late-game features is probably the only element that holds it back from the classes of S-Tier. This Hunter Deck may not be a certain victory for tight games.

DruidTier 2

The Druid is best for players who constantly want to perform well during the game. Although Druid lacks the same kind of burst that is present in other aggressive classes, it shines in its pace as well as mana pool collection.

Druid
Druid

The druid decks of Treant and Guardian are excellent tools for using this class. Go for the Druid class, if you want consistency with a touch of flexibility.

B- Tier

Next on the hearthstone arena tier list are these classes that are still a chunk of the Hearthstone meta. They need some modifications to work best, anyway, they are all-powerful decks.

Warrior – Tier 3

If you look hastily at the Warrior Decks you might consider playing aggressively. But the best players of Hearthstone know that control tactics are the greatest strength of this Warrior class.

The ticket to success is by building a deck up to give your late-game a little push. Pirate decks that are designed exactly for this purpose can make you unbeatable during your late game.

Demon Hunter – Tier 2

Right from the beginning of the game, you can use the Deck of the Demon Hunter as it is perfect for an aggressive playing style. It intends to quickly overwhelm the enemy before they are even stable.

Demon Hunter
Demon Hunter

The Deck of Demon Hunter accomplishes so by using rapid and substantial burst damage. Combating the Demon Hunter occurs when its heroic units are controlled and weapon cards are limited.

This deck is also difficult to handle large minions that possess a high HP.

Mage– Tier 1

This Mage class concentrates on strong offense attacks and several defense tricks. They might not be as strong as other existing offensive classes, but with outstanding utility as well as match control they bridge the gap.

The current best arsenal for this class is a Highlander deck setup.

C- Tier

The next categories on this hearthstone arena tier list will probably not blow you away, but if you are well aware of what exactly you are doing, they can prove to be substantial choices.

Rogue– Tier 1

Rogue is a good pick for how well it manages the player’s early game. When the match starts, Rogue counts on strong combos along with synergies to benefit you.

Rogue
Rogue

The Miracle deck remains the top go-to pick for this Rogue class ever since the game’s primary release.

Warlock– Tier 1

It is quite difficult to use the Warlock class. For amateurs, this is particularly true as it requires a considerable strategy in all matches. It is used to obtain the benefit of its Hero Powers in slow or fast pace matches.

The ziplock build, also zoo warlock, is the best deck build for this class. It is an aggressive one that is specially created to spill the board with poor minions so that you can gain control.

D- Tier

Provided the existing Meta that we saw in this hearthstone arena tier list, these are the worst categories in Hearthstone.

While every category in Hearthstone can be accomplished with adequate skill, D-tiers inherently lag behind the other levels.

Their hero strengths are not so great, so there’s no point to use them.

Shaman– Tier 2

The Shaman must be aggressive, but after a few turns, you won’t collect any rewards. Once properly set up, it has significant burst damage but fails almost always when playing against skilled players.

Priest– Tier 4

The Priest’s resurrection mechanics along with its controlling playstyle are considered the worst class to play against.

Apart from all healing, this deck struggles with its miserable offense and even horrible utility to complete matches.

Our pick: Paladin

Paladin truly stands out from this hearthstone arena tier list for us. The following is the overview of its features that sets it apart from the crowd:

  • Discover dragon mechanics are highly powerful at the moment. (Bronze Explorer)
  • Authentically proven, low-cost commons such as the Truesilver Champion help you get your work done.
  • There seem to be many strong and overpowered dragon synergies. (Sand Breath)

Overview Hearthstone Arena Class Tier List

You got it there a definitive hearthstone arena tier list of best and worst heroes to use in the game’s Arena mode. Whichever deck you pick, try choosing one which suits your style of play.

Don’t Forget to Join us Facebook, Twitter & Telegram For Latest News updates.

FAQ

Hearthstone arena which tier list to use?

Out of all the classes on this hearthstone arena tier list, S-tier is the top pick of the game. In competitive matches and ranking games, decks of this tier list feature incredibly high winning rates.

Which is stronger, mage or rogue hearthstone arena tier list?

Mage is certainly the stronger one out of the two. About Rogue, the major downside is that your achievement largely relies on how well you can conquer the early game and the competence you have in establishing your combos. This can be quite messy.

]]>
https://www.gamingfreak.in/2021/04/hearthstone-arena-tier-list.html/feed 0