IPL 2023 Schedule & Time Table

The countdown for IPL 2023 Schedule has begun as the tournament is set to start on March 26. In the opening game of IPL 2023, Chennai Super Kings will lock horns with Kolkata Knight Riders at Wankhede Stadium in Mumbai.

A total of 10 teams are part of IPL 2023. Lucknow Super Giants and Gujarat Titans are the two new teams in the tournament. Hence this time, a total of 74 matches are going to be played in IPL 2023.

Due to COVID protocols, the whole tournament is scheduled to be played within two cities- Mumbai and Pune. Wankhede Stadium, Brabourne Stadium, and DY Patil Stadium in Mumbai are the venues of IPL 2023. MCA Stadium in Pune is the fourth venue. The venues of the playoffs and final of IPL 2023 are yet to be decided.

The 10 teams are divided into 2 virtual groups. They will play a total of 14 matches during the group stage.

A team will play only 1 match against the team at the same spot in the other group. They will play 2 matches each against other teams. However, all the teams will be ranked on the same points table in IPL 2023.

Top 10 Best Apps to Watch IPL 2023 LIVE On Mobile for Free | Today Live Match

IPL 2022 Schedule

Match No.DateMatch DetailsVenueTime (IST)
1Mar-26Chennai Super Kings vs Kolkata Knight RidersWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM
2Mar-27Delhi Capitals vs Mumbai IndiansBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai3:30 PM
3Mar-27Punjab Kings vs Royal Challengers BangaloreDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM
4Mar-28Gujarat Titans vs Lucknow Super GiantsWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM
5Mar-29Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rajasthan RoyalsMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM
6Mar-30Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight RidersDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM
7Mar-31Lucknow Super Giants vs Chennai Super KingsBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM
8Apr-01Kolkata Knight Riders vs Punjab KingsWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM
9Apr-02Mumbai Indians vs Rajasthan RoyalsDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai3:30 PM
10Apr-02Gujarat Titans vs Delhi CapitalsMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM
11Apr-03Chennai Super Kings vs Punjab KingsBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM
12Apr-04Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Lucknow Super GiantsDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM
13Apr-05Rajasthan Royals vs Royal Challengers BangaloreWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM
14Apr-06Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai IndiansMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM
15Apr-07Lucknow Super Giants vs Delhi CapitalsDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM
16Apr-08Punjab Kings vs Gujarat TitansBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM
17Apr-09Chennai Super Kings vs Sunrisers HyderabadDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai3:30 PM
18Apr-09Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Mumbai IndiansMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM
19Apr-10Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi CapitalsBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai3:30 PM
20Apr-10Rajasthan Royals vs Lucknow Super GiantsWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM
21Apr-11Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Gujarat TitansDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM
22Apr-12Chennai Super Kings vs Royal Challengers BangaloreDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM
23Apr-13Mumbai Indians vs Punjab KingsMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM
24Apr-14Rajasthan Royals vs Gujarat TitansDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM
25Apr-15Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight RidersBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM
26Apr-16Mumbai Indians vs Lucknow Super GiantsBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM
27Apr-16Delhi Capitals vs Royal Challengers BangaloreWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM
28Apr-17Punjab Kings vs Sunrisers HyderabadDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai3:30 PM
29Apr-17Gujarat Titans vs Chennai Super KingsMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM
30Apr-18Rajasthan Royals vs Kolkata Knight RidersBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM
31Apr-19Lucknow Super Giants vs Royal Challengers BangaloreDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM
32Apr-20Delhi Capitals vs Punjab KingsMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM
33Apr-21Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super KingsDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM
34Apr-22Delhi Capitals vs Rajasthan RoyalsMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM
35Apr-23Kolkata Knight Riders vs Gujarat TitansDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai3:30 PM
36Apr-23Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers HyderabadBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM
37Apr-24Lucknow Super Giants vs Mumbai IndiansWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM
38Apr-25Punjab Kings vs Chennai Super KingsWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM
39Apr-26Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rajasthan RoyalsMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM
40Apr-27Gujarat Titans vs Sunrisers HyderabadWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM
41Apr-28Delhi Capitals vs Kolkata Knight RidersWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM
42Apr-29Punjab Kings vs Lucknow Super GiantsMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM
43Apr-30Gujarat Titans vs Royal Challengers BangaloreBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai3:30 PM
44Apr-30Rajasthan Royals vs Mumbai IndiansDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM
45May-01Delhi Capitals vs Lucknow Super GiantsWankhede Stadium, Mumbai3:30 PM
46May-01Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Chennai Super KingsMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM
47May-02Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rajasthan RoyalsWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM
48May-03Gujarat Titans vs Punjab KingsDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM
49May-04Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Chennai Super KingsMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM
50May-05Delhi Capitals vs Sunrisers HyderabadBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM
51May-06Gujarat Titans vs Mumbai IndiansBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM
52May-07Punjab Kings vs Rajasthan RoyalsWankhede Stadium, Mumbai3:30 PM
53May-07Lucknow Super Giants vs Kolkata Knight RidersMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM
54May-08Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers BangaloreWankhede Stadium, Mumbai3:30 PM
55May-08Chennai Super Kings vs Delhi CapitalsDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM
56May-09Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight RidersDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM
57May-10Lucknow Super Giants vs Gujarat TitansMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM
58May-11Rajasthan Royals vs Delhi CapitalsDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM
59May-12Chennai Super Kings vs Mumbai IndiansWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM
60May-13Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Punjab KingsBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM
61May-14Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers HyderabadMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM
62May-15Chennai Super Kings vs Gujarat TitansWankhede Stadium, Mumbai3:30 PM
63May-15Lucknow Super Giants vs Rajasthan RoyalsBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM
64May-16Punjab Kings vs Delhi CapitalsDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM
65May-17Mumbai Indians vs Sunrisers HyderabadWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM
66May-18Kolkata Knight Riders vs Lucknow Super GiantsDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM
67May-19Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Gujarat TitansWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM
68May-20Rajasthan Royals vs Chennai Super KingsBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM
69May-21Mumbai Indians vs Delhi CapitalsWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM
70May-22Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Punjab KingsWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM

IPL 2023 Points Table

TeamsMatchesWonLostTiedNRPointsNRR
Chennai Super Kings1037006-0.431
Delhi Capitals10550010+0.641
Gujarat Titans11830016+0.120
Kolkata Knight Riders1046008+0.060
Lucknow Super Giants10730014+0.397
Mumbai Indians1028004-0.725
Punjab Kings11560010-0.231
Rajasthan Royals11740014+0.326
Royal Challengers Bangalore11650012-0.444
Sunrisers Hyderabad10550010+0.325
IPL 2023 Points Table
Sharing Is Caring:

Hi, I'm Manish Mishra, founder of GamingFreak. A blog that provides authentic information regarding Games Updates, Gaming Guide, Upcoming New Games News, and Become Noob To Pro in league of legends - Wild Rift, Mobile Legends & Champions Legion.

Leave a Comment