IPL 2021 New Schedule in Dubai | IPL Remaining Match Time Table 2021

In this post i’m going to share with you IPL 2021 new schedule. You can check daily your Favorite IPL 2021 team list and support them when they are live. find below IPL 2021 team player list.

Download HD Streamz IPL 2021 APK Best Free App

Top 8 Best Live Cricket Streaming Sites List To Watch Cricket Online

Best Free PC Games Torrent Sites List Updated Sep 2021 | Top sites for PC Games 2021

Indian Premier League IPL 2021 Full Schedule:-

Match No.TeamsDateTimeVenue
1CSK vs MI19 September7:30 PMDubai
2RCB vs KKR20 September7:30 PMAbu Dhabi
3RR vs PBKS21 September7:30 PMDubai
4DC vs SRH22 September7:30 PMDubai
5MI vs KKR23 September7:30 PMAbu Dhabi
6RCB vs CSK24 September7:30 PMSharjah
7DC vs RR25 September3:30 PMAbu Dhabi
8SRH vs PBKS25 September7:30 PMSharjah
9CSK vs KKR26 September3:30 PMAbu Dhabi
10RCB vs MI26 September7:30 PMDubai
11SRH vs RR27 September7:30 PMDubai
12KKR vs DC28 September3:30 PMSharjah
13MI vs PBKS28 September7:30 PMAbu Dhabi
14RR vs RCB29 September7:30 PM Dubai
15SRH vs CSK30 September7:30 PMSharjah
16KKR vs PBKS1 October7:30 PMDubai
17MI vs DC2 October3:30 PMSharjah
18RR vs CSK2 October7:30 PMAbu Dhabi
19RCB vs PBKS3 October3:30 PMSharjah
20KKR vs SRH3 October7:30 PMDubai
21DC vs CSK4 October7:30 PMDubai
22RR vs MI5 October7:30 PMSharjah
23RCB vs SRH6 October7:30 PMAbu Dhabi
24CSK vs PBKS7 October3:30 PMDubai
25KKR vs RR7 October7:30 PMSharjah
26SRH vs MI8 October3:30 PMAbu Dhabi
27RCB vs DC8 October7:30 PMDubai
28Playoff 110 October7:30 PMDubai
29Playoff 111 October7:30 PMSharjah
30Playoff 113 October7:30 PMSharjah
31Final15 October7:30 PMDubai
IPL 2021 New Schedule

Points Table

Indian Premier League IPL 2021 Full Schedule
IPL 2021 New Schedule

IPL 2021 New Schedule Points Table

TeamsMatWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
Delhi Capitals141040020+0.481
Chennai Super Kings14950018+0.455
Royal Challengers Bangalore14950018-0.140
Kolkata Knight Riders 14770014+0.587
Mumbai Indians14770014+0.116
Punjab Kings14680012-0.001
Rajasthan Royals14590010-0.993
Sunrisers Hyderabad14311006-0.545
IPL 2021 New Schedule Points Table

According to the BCCI Rules and regulations, eight teams will play 60 matches against each other.

Every team will play 14 matches against each other and after playing 14 league matches the top 4 teams will go for the qualifier.

If the two teams have the same points, then their fate will be decided on the Points Table with the Net Run Rate (NRR).

How to calculate Net Run Rate (NRR)? NRR in any match is the average number of runs that a team scores per over, minus the average number of runs scored against it per over.

I hope you guys like IPL 2021 New Schedule post pls comment and suggest.

Leave a comment