Watch IPL 2021 Live Streaming 4 Free App | Download Free Hotstar APK

Are you looking to watch your favorite IPL 2021 Live Score Match Streaming on Mobile and laptop? Well, of course, you are not a fan of TV channels like me.

In my case, I already paying for good internet and prefer to watch Live IPL 2021 at a cheap price or free. 

Top 10 Best Apps to Watch IPL 2021 LIVE On Mobile

IPL (Indian Premier League) is one of the most awaited sports league this year.

This cricket player tournament is celebrated as a festival in India (watch IPL 2021 live Streaming).

IPL 2021 teams play cricket player and battle for the trophy in this tournament.

Usually, this tournament is organised in April every year, but due to pandemic, it was delayed and finally, today is the first IPL Score match of 2021.

Wireless Mouse,Inphic Slim Rechargeable Mouse

Watch IPL 2021 Match & Win daily 50 Lakh

IPL Match Dekho or Ghar Baithe Jito 50 Lakh

If you are a cricket fan then you might be searching for several ways through which you can watch IPL 2021 live score matches for free.

In this guide, I am going to suggest you some most effective ways through which you can Watch IPL 2021 Live matches & Live IPL 2021 App Download using your Android device.

All the methods provided here you can download IPL Live Free APK & IPL 2021 Live TV APP to watch free Live IPL Score matches are genuine and legal.


IPL Live Score 2021 Today’s IPL Live Match 2021

Both are the teams are considered as strong IPL 2021 DC vs CSK teams, hence there will be a lot of crazes when you will watch IPL 2021 live match between DC vs CSK.

Match Info

Match: DC vs CSK, Qualifier 1, Indian Premier League 2021

Date: Sunday, October 10, 2021

Time: 7:30 PM

Venue: Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai

IPL 2021 New Schedule Points Table

TeamsMatWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
Delhi Capitals141040020+0.481
Chennai Super Kings14950018+0.455
Royal Challengers Bangalore14950018-0.140
Kolkata Knight Riders 14770014+0.587
Mumbai Indians14770014+0.116
Punjab Kings14680012-0.001
Rajasthan Royals14590010-0.993
Sunrisers Hyderabad14311006-0.545
IPL 2021 New Schedule Points Table

How to calculate Net Run Rate (NRR)? 

NRR in any match is the average number of runs that a team scores per over, minus the average number of runs scored against it per over.

5 Best App To Watch IPL Live Streaming Free 2021

  1. Disney+ Hotstar
  2. Airtel Free App
  3. Jio TV
  4. YuppTV
  5. Willow TV

How to Watch IPL 2021 Live Streaming Matches Using Disney Hotstar Application

You can watch IPL 2021 live matches Streaming online in India on Disney Hotstar app. Disney Hotstar is accessible through two distinctive membership plans.

The first one is  Disney Hotstar (Premium) and the second one is Disney Hotstar (VIP).

The first one is accessible at Rs. 299 every month or Rs. 1,499 every year, while the second plan is given at Rs. 399 every year.

Disney Plus Hotstar Premium (annual bases)Rs.1,499/-For 365 days
Disney Plus Hotstar Premium (Monthly bases)Rs.499/-For 30 days
Disney Plus Hotstar SuperRs.899/-For 365 days

In case you are able to pay then you can use this platform to watch or stream live IPL 2021 news matches.

This is the most trusted and legal method through which you can enjoy this tournament without any hiccups.

Watch IPL Score 2021 Live

Additionally, there are very similar live TV streaming platforms through which you can stream IPL 2021 news matches.

Some of the most reliable platforms through which you can watch this tournament are given below –

These were the best Android platforms through which you can easily watch live IPL Score matches.

All these platforms are premium hence you have to buy by the subscriptions and then you will be able to watch ipl 2021 live matches.

Download Watch IPL 2021 Live TV


IPL 2021 Schedule

In this post i’m going to share with you IPL Schedule 2021. you can check daily your Favorite IPL 2021 team list and support them when they are live. fine below IPL 2021 team player list.

Watch IPL 2021 Match & Win daily 50 Lakh

IPL Match Dekho or Ghar Baithe Jito 50 Lakh

Indian Premier League IPL 2021 Full Schedule:-

Match No.TeamsDateTimeVenue
1CSK vs MI19 September7:30 PMDubai
2RCB vs KKR20 September7:30 PMAbu Dhabi
3RR vs PBKS21 September7:30 PMDubai
4DC vs SRH22 September7:30 PMDubai
5MI vs KKR23 September7:30 PMAbu Dhabi
6RCB vs CSK24 September7:30 PMSharjah
7DC vs RR25 September3:30 PMAbu Dhabi
8SRH vs PBKS25 September7:30 PMSharjah
9CSK vs KKR26 September3:30 PMAbu Dhabi
10RCB vs MI26 September7:30 PMDubai
11SRH vs RR27 September7:30 PMDubai
12KKR vs DC28 September3:30 PMSharjah
13MI vs PBKS28 September7:30 PMAbu Dhabi
14RR vs RCB29 September7:30 PM Dubai
15SRH vs CSK30 September7:30 PMSharjah
16KKR vs PBKS1 October7:30 PMDubai
17MI vs DC2 October3:30 PMSharjah
18RR vs CSK2 October7:30 PMAbu Dhabi
19RCB vs PBKS3 October3:30 PMSharjah
20KKR vs SRH3 October7:30 PMDubai
21DC vs CSK4 October7:30 PMDubai
22RR vs MI5 October7:30 PMSharjah
23RCB vs SRH6 October7:30 PMAbu Dhabi
24CSK vs PBKS7 October3:30 PMDubai
25KKR vs RR7 October7:30 PMSharjah
26SRH vs MI8 October3:30 PMAbu Dhabi
27RCB vs DC8 October7:30 PMDubai
28Playoff 110 October7:30 PMDubai
29Playoff 111 October7:30 PMSharjah
30Playoff 113 October7:30 PMSharjah
31Final15 October7:30 PMDubai

IPL 2021 Team Players List

Here is the IPL 2021 team players list. you can watch IPL 2021 Live stream on Hotstar. if you want to watch IPL 2021 live on TV then you can go on Star sport channel.

CHENNAI SUPER KINGS IPL 2021 Team Players List:

Suresh Raina, MS Dhoni, Narayan Jagadeesabn, Ruturaj Gaikwad, KM Asif, Karn Sharma, Ambati Rayudu, Deepak Chahar, Faf du Plessis, Shardul Thakur, Mitchell Santner, Dwayne Bravo, Lungi Ngidi, Sam Curran, Ravindra Jadeja, Imran Tahir, Robin Uthappa, Moeen Ali, K Gowtham, Cheteshwar Pujara, M.Harisankar Reddy, K.Bhagath Varma, C Hari Nishaanth, R Sai Kishore, Jason Behrendorff.

KOLKATA KNIGHT RIDERS IPL 2021 Team Players List:

Dinesh Karthik, Andre Russell, Kamlesh Nagarkoti, Kuldeep Yadav, Lockie Ferguson, Nitish Rana, Prasidh Krishna, Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Sandeep Warrier, Shivam Mavi, Shubman Gill, Sunil Narine, Eoin Morgan, Pat Cummins, Rahul Tripathi, Varun Chakravarthy, Pawan Negi, Tim Seifert, Shakib al Hasan, Sheldon Jackson, Vaibhav Arora, Karun Nair, Harbhajan Singh, Ben Cutting, Venkatesh Iyer.

MUMBAI INDIANS IPL 2021 Team Players List:

Rohit Sharma, Aditya Tare, Anmolpreet Singh, Anukul Roy, Dhawal Kulkarni, Hardik Pandya, Ishan Kishan, Jasprit Bumrah, Jayant Yadav, Kieron Pollard, Krunal Pandya, Quinton de Kock, Rahul Chahar, Suryakumar Yadav, Chris Lynn, Mohsin Khan, Saurabh Tiwary, Trent Boult, Adam Milne, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Piyush Chawla, James Neeshan, Yudhvir Charak, Marco Jansen, Arjun Tendulkar.

SUNRISERS HYDERABAD IPL 2021 Team Players List:

Kane Williamson, David Warner, Manish Pandey, Virat Singh, Priyam Garg, Abdul Samad, Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Khaleel Ahmed, Sandeep Sharma, Siddharth Kaul, T Natarajan, Abhishek Sharma, Shahbaz Nadeem, Vijay Shankar, Mohammad Nabi, Rashid Khan, Jonny Bairstow, Wriddhiman Saha, Shreevats Goswami, Basil Thampi, Jason Holder, Jagadeesha Suchith, Kedar Yadav, Mujeeb ur Rahman, Jason Roy.

ROYAL CHALLENGERS BANGALORE IPL 2021 Team Players List:

Virat Kohli, AB de Villiers, Yuzvendra Chahal, Devdutt Padikkal, Harshal Patel, Daniel Sams, Washington Sundar, Mohammed Siraj, Navdeep Saini, Adam Zampa, Shahbaz Ahmed, Kane Richardson, Pavan Deshpande, Glenn Maxwell, Sachin Baby, Rajat Patidar, Mohammed Azharuddeen, Kyle Jamieson, Dan Christian, Suyesh Prabhudessai, K.S. Bharat, Finn Allen.

PUNJAB Kings  IPL 2021 Team Players List:

KL Rahul (c), Chris Gayle, Mayank Agarwal, Nicholas Pooran, Mandeep Singh, Sarfaraz Khan, Deepak Hooda, Prabhsimran Singh, Mohammed Shami, Chris Jordan, Darshan Nalkande, Ravi Bishnoi, Murugan Ashwin, Arshdeep Singh, Harpreet Brar, Ishan Porel, Dawid Malan, Jhye Richardson, Shahrukh Khan, Riley Meredith, Moises Henriques, Jalaj Saxena, Utkarsh Singh, Fabian Allen, Saurabh Kumar.

DELHI CAPITALS IPL 2021 Team Players List:

Shreyas Iyer, Ajinkya Rahane, Amit Mishra, Avesh Khan, Axar Patel, Ishant Sharma, Kagiso Rabada, Prithvi Shaw, Ravichandran Ashwin, Rishabh Pant, Shikhar Dhawan, Lalit Yadav, Marcus Stoinis, Shimron Hetmyer, Chris Woakes, Anrich Nortje, Steve Smith, Umesh Yadav, Ripal Patel, Lukman Hussain Meriwala, M Siddharth, Tom Curran, Sam Billings, Pravin Dubey, Vishnu Vinod.

RAJASTHAN ROYALS IPL 2021 Team Players List:

Sanju Samson, Ben Stokes, Jofra Archer, Jos Buttler, Riyan Parag, Shreyas Gopal, Rahul Tewatia, Mahipal Lomror, Kartik Tyagi, Andrew Tye, Jaydev Unadkat, Mayank Markande, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Anuj Rawat, David Miller, Manan Vohra, Shivam Dube, Chris Morris, Mustafizur Rahim, Chetan Sakariya, K.C. Cariappa, Liam Livingstone, Kuldip Yadav, Akash Singh.


IPL 2021 Highlights

In this post i will share how can watch Yesterday IPL Match Highlights. So, i’m share the link where you can go click and watch Yesterday IPL 2021 Match highlights.


How to Watch IPL 2021 Live Score For Free In Hotstar – Best Method

So, finally we are going to share with you where we can learn How to watch IPL Live Score 2021 at Disney+Hotstar. Let’s start learning them mentioned in the form of bullet points just below.

Watch IPL 2021 Live Free - Download Hotstar APK
  • Initially, make sure you are working Reliance Jio over the device.
  • Now move to the Google Play store if your using the android device.
  • Move to the App store if you are using the Apple device.
  • Search for the app Disney+Hotstar and once the app is found, download and install at your device.
  • Next to this, download the Jio TV over the Smartphone depending upon the network you are using currently.
  • Once done, go to the Jio TV and click on Star Cricket Channel.
  • Thereby the Jio tv is what redirects to the Hotstar app and starts telecasting the IPL action live at your Smartphone successfully.

This way without making any subscription, you can easily watch your favorite IPL without missing even a single episode, and without facing any technical issue.


Watch IPL 2021 Live Matches on Television

Here comes the second most reliable and legal method to watch ipl 2021 live and enjoy IPL tournament. There are a lot of TV channels that will stream the live Score IPL 2021 matches for you.

IPL 2021 Live Score will be telecasted on the Star India Network that will offer the coverage in six languages – Hindi, English, Tamil, Telugu, Bengali, and Kannada. There are various famous TV channels in Star group.

The broadcast partners to provide live coverage for the Indian Premier League 2021: Star Sports (India and its Sub-continent), Fox Sports (Australia), Super Sport (South Africa and Sub-Saharan Africa), Sky Sport NZ ( for New Zealand users ), Flow Sports ( Caribbean TV ), Willow TV (USA, Canada), Gazi TV (Bangladesh), Digicel (Pacific Islands), Yupp TV (MENA, Continental Europe, South East Asia, and Central Asia).


Watch IPL 2021 Live Score in Pakistan

Pakistan has been excluded from the list of countries broadcasting Cricket Live Score IPL 2021 for the second consecutive year after it was removed originally in 2019.

If you aren’t able to watch IPL 2021 live online in your country, you can, of course, use a VPN service and watch ipl 2021 live the matches through any of the aforementioned services. We, however, don’t guarantee whether all these services would work on your network.

In case these TV channels are not available on your D2H or set-top box, then you have to contact your cable operator so that they can enable these channels on your connection.

Today’s IPL match will start at sharp 7:30 PM. So what are you waiting for? Just turn your TV on and watch ipl 2021 live Score match.


Conclusion – Watch IPL 2021 Live Matches

These were the most effective ways through which you can stream IPL Live Free APK matches legally. There are various illegal methods that are also used to stream IPL 2021 live TV app matches but we do not recommend you to use such platforms.

These illegal platforms promote piracy of these tournaments which leads to a great loss to the organizer. Hence we suggest you to use these legal platforms to watch IPL 2021 Live your favorite matches.

Watch IPL 2021 Match & Win daily 50 Lakh

IPL Match Dekho or Ghar Baithe Jito 50 Lakh

I hope your query related to streaming watch IPL 2021 live match is now resolved.

if you enjoyed this article then do share this with your friends and colleagues that are also looking for the most effective ways to watch IPL 2021 live matches.

For any enquiry, concerns, and suggestions kindly use the comment box or mail us [email protected]

Leave a comment